ALEXANDRA
GILBREATH

Television

A Hundred Streets (Maggie) One Square Mile Jim O'Hanlon
Casualty (Eileen) BBC Simon Massey
Father Brown (Georgina) BBC Ian Barber
Doctors (Dr. Germaine Everson) BBC Graham Moore
Eastenders (Dr. Liz) BBC Jennie Darnell
Midsummer Night's Dreaming (Titania/Hippolyta) RSC/ Google Gregory Doran
WPC 56 (Lydia Bloom) BBC James Larkin
Inspector George Gently (Pat Shepherd) Company Pictures Gillies Mackinnon
Rites of Passage (Pilot) (Meredith) Lime Pictures W.I.Z
Casualty (Julie Borras) BBC Christopher King
Trial and Retribution XX (Alex) La Plante Productions Stefan Schwarz
Life Begins (Mia - semi-regular) ITV Various
Absolute Power (Ashley Pink) BBC Tristram Shapeero
The Commander: Virus (Vera Judd) La Plante Productions/ITV Charles Beeson
The Waltz King (Anna Strauss) BBC Rupert Edwards
Happiness (Amanda) BBC Declan Lowney
Midsomer Murders (Naomi Sinclair) Bentley Productions Jeremy Silberman
The Bill (Pat Kitson - semi-regular) Thames Television Various
The Project (Deborah) BBC Peter Kosminsky
Monarch of the Glen (Stella Moon - reg.) Ecosse Films Various
Out Of Hours (Mrs Russell) BBC Robin Sheppard
A Wing and a Prayer (Karen) Thames Television Robin Sheppard
The Heart Surgeon (Rachel Ryan) BBC Audrey Cooke
Screaming (Nurse Helen) BBC Mike Stephens

 

film

A Hundred Streets (Maggie) CrossDay Productions Jim O'Hanlon
Tulip Fever (Lysbeth) Ruby Films Justin Chadwick
The All Together (Pru Swain) BBC Gavin Claxton
Dead Babies (Celia) Gruber Brothers Bill Marsh

 

THEATRE

Dessert (Gill Fennell) Southwark Playhouse Trevor Nunn
Mother Christmas (Davina) Hampstead Theatre Donnacdh O'Briain
The Lie (Laurence) Menier Chocolate Factory Lindsay Posner
Shakespeare Live: Twelfth Night (Olivia) RSC Greg Doran
The Rover (Angelica) RSC Loveday Ingram
RSC Big Birthday Bash (Titania) RSC Greg Doran
The Invisible (Gail) The Bush Theatre Michael Oakley
The Wars of the Roses (Eleanor Duchess Of Gloucester/Queen Elizabeth) Rose Theatre Kingston Trevor Nunn
The Merry Wives of Windsor (Mistress Ford) RSC Philip Breen
Playhouse Creatures (Mrs Betterton) Chichester Festival Theatre Michael Oakley
Shallow Slumber (Moira) Soho Theatre Mary Nighy
Othello (Emilia) Sheffield Crucible Theatre Daniel Evans
The Village Bike (Jenny) Royal Court Theatre Joe Hill-Gibbons
Hay Fever (Myra) Rose Theatre Kingston Stephen Unwin
Twelfth Night (Olivia)* RSC Stratford/ West End Gregory Doran
*2010 Olivier Award Nominee - Best Supporting Actress
Lucky Man (Trish/ Katie) Magic Key Productions Matthew Francis
Merry Wives: The Musical (Mistress Ford) RSC Greg Doran
The Tamer Tamed (Maria) RSC Greg Doran
The Taming of the Shrew (Kate)* RSC Greg Doran
*Helen Hayes Award Nominee - Best Actress
As You Like It (Rosalind) RSC Greg Doran
Romeo and Juliet (Juliet) RSC Michael Boyd
The Winter's Tale (Hermione) RSC Greg Doran
Cyrano De Bergerac (Roxanne) RSC/ West End Greg Doran
Hedda Gabler (Hedda)* English Touring Co./Donmar Warehouse Stephen Unwin
*1996 Ian Charleson Award Winner
Disappeared (Sarah Casey) Royal Court Theatre Phyllis Nagy
King Lear (Regan)* West Yorkshire Playhouse/ Hackney Empire Jude Kelly
*1995 Ian Charleson Award Nominee
Ghosts (Regina) RSC Katie Mitchell
Love's Labour's Lost (Maria) RSC Ian Judge
The Country Wife (Lucy) RSC Max Stafford Clark
The House of Bernarda Alba (Adela) Gate Theatre Katie Mitchell

 

Radio

Stafford Girls High BBC
Into Exile BBC Ed Hall
The Deep Blue Sea BBC Mary Peate
Cousine Bette BBC Marion Bailey