ELINOR
LAWLESS

 

film

Poisoned (Kate) (Short Film) Fairground Pictures Darren Doherty
I'll Call You Back (Kerry) (Short Film) Virgin Media Shorts Mark Kuczewski
Strictly Body and Soul (Jeanette) (Short Film) Red Rose Chain Joanna Carrick
The Bench (Mary Anne) (Short Film) The Glo Productions Tom Dunne

 

THEATRE

The End Of Hope (Janet) Orange Tree Theatre & Soho Theatre (Transfer) Max Elton
Bakkhai (Bakkhai) Almeida Theatre James MacDonald
Hansel and Gretel (Gretel) The Stephen Joseph Theatre Henry Bell
King Charles III (Kate Middleton U/S) Sonia Friedman Productions/Almeida Theatre Rupert Goold
Stone Cold Murder (Olivia) The Mill at Sonning Sue Wilson
A Fatal Secret (The Duchess) Globe Theatre/Read Not Dead David Oakes
Friar Bacon and Friar Bungar (Miles) Globe Theatre/Read Not Dead David Oakes
Newsrevue Canal Cafe Theatre Chris Jeffries
Beauty and The Beast (Belle) Wicked Productions Tom Swift
Rapunzel (Horrebella The Witch) Wicked Productions Tom Swift
Sleeping Beauty (Carabosse) National Theatre Abu Dhabi Graham Fawcitt
Slide Down My Rainbow (Sarah) Red Rose Chain Joanna Carrick
Women and The Vote (Joan) Orange Tree Theatre Katie Henry
Success Story (Terri) Pleasance Courtyard Chris Lince
Jack and The Beanstalk (Jill) Madinat Theatre Graham Fawcett
Twelfth Night (Viola) Orange Tree Theatre Katie Henry
Next Door's Baby (Dymphna) Orange Tree Theatre Paul Prescott
Hamlet (Ophelia) Red Rose Chain Joanna Carrick
Much Ado About Nothing (Margaret) Shakespeare at the Tobacco Factory Andrew Hilton
All's Well That Ends Well (Countess) Bristol Old Vic/West Country Tour John Hartoch
Love and Understanding (Rachel) Rosemary Branch Theatre Sonia Fraser
The Roaring Girl (Mistress Gallipot) Globe Theatre/Sam Wanamaker Festival John Hartoch
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Hermia) Bristol Old Vic Theatre School David Wike
Under Milk Wood Bristol Old Vic Theatre School Sue Wilson
The Beauty Queen of Leenane (Mag) Bristol Old Vic Theatre School Francis Morissey
Peace In Our Time (Lily Blake) Bristol Old Vic Theatre School Antony Tuckey
The Roaring Girl (Mistress Gallipot) Bristol Old Vic Theatre School John Hartoch
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe (Susan) Bristol Old Vic Theatre School John Hartoch
The Pickwick Papers Bristol Old Vic Theatre School Chris Denys
The Beauty Queen of Leenane (Maureen) Here's Me Theatre Company Alison McCrudden
Faith Healer (Grace Hardy) Manchester Met Emma Kearney
Theatre of the Absurd Tinerbox Theatre Company John McCann

 

Radio

Ghost Writer (Jocasta) BBC Roger Stennet
Your Place Or Mine (Storyteller/Singer) BBC John Toal
Today and Yesterday In Northern Ireland (Presenter) BBC Catherine Baird
Today and Yesterday In Northern Ireland (Co-Presenter) BBC Catherine Baird