EVE
MATHESON

Television

Silent Witness (Commander Jane) BBC Craig Viveiros
Call The Midwife - Series 3 (Governor Anderson) BBC Juliet May
My Mad Fat Diary (Moira) Channel 4/Tiger Aspect Ben Caron
Holby City (Sinead Bainbridge) BBC Robert Del Maestro
DCI Banks (Elise Lambert) ITV1/Left Bank Pictures Tim Fywell
Loving Miss Hatto (Pilks) BBC1/Left Bank Pictures Aisling Walsh
Holby City (Karen) BBC Lance Kneeshaw
Doctors (Maggie Hart) BBC Adrian Bean
Caught in a Trap (Prosecution Lawyer) ITV/Greenlit Michael Samuels
The Thick of It (Claire Ballantine) BBC4 Armando Iannuci
Jericho (Rita Harvey - lead in 3 eps) Granada Nick Renton
The Genius of Beethoven (Nanette) BBC Fran Kemp
The Bill (Ruth Gale) Thames John Bruce
Holby City BBC Jim Shields
See Me Channel 4/Dan Films Cilla Wear
The Ambassador (Catherine Grieve - 6 eps) BBC/Ecosse Sydney Macartney
Maisie Raine (Catherine Jeavons) BBC/Fairgame Claire Winyard
Heartbeat (Moira Hamilton) YTV Brian Farnham
Grushko (Nina) Mark Forstater Tony Smith
Lovejoy Witzend Nick Laughland
The Bill (Jill Crest) Thames Various
Boon Central A J Quinn
Stay Lucky YTV Graeme Harper
May to December (Zoe - series lead) BBC/Cinema Verite Sidney Lotterby
Vanity Fair (Becky Sharp - series lead) BBC Diarmuid Lawrence/Michael Owen
What if it’s Raining? (Siobhan) Channel Four Stephen Whittaker
The Mysteries (Eve) Channel Four Bill Bryden
Man and Music (Eve) Granada Michael Darlow
Jane Eyre (Leah) BBC Julian Aymes
Fireworks for Elspeth Granada Alvin Rakoff
Sherlock Holmes (Miss Tangey) Granada Alan Grint
Brookside Channel Four Chris Clough

 

film

In the Loop (New Minister) BBC Armando Iannucci
Golden Bowl Merchant Ivory James Ivory
Amy Foster (Mrs. Wilcox) Tapson Steele Beeban Kidron

 

THEATRE

After Troy (Hecabe) Drill Hall Alex Clifton
Coram Boy (Mrs Milcote) The National Theatre Melly Still
My Best Friend (Bee) Hampstead/Bham Rep Tony Clarke
The Man Who Came to Dinner (Maggie) Chichester Jo Dowling
Three Sisters (Natasha) Birmingham Rep Bill Bryden
Chaste Maid in Cheapside (Lady Kix) Globe Theatre Malcolm McCae
The Winter’s Tale (Paulina) RNT Studio Giles Block
The Choice (Sal) The Orange Tree Dominic Hill
The Winslow Boy (Kate) Globe Theatre Wyn Jones
Blithe Spirit (Elvira) Birmingham Robin Midgley
Duet for One (Stephanie) Palace, Watford Lou Stein
Midsummer Night’s Dream (Titania) National Theatre, Greece Michael Rudman
Madras House Lyric Hammersmith Peter James
Deja Vu (Helena) Comedy Theatre Tony Palmer
Look Back In Anger Bristol Old Vic Stephen Unwin
Ghosts (Regina) Young Vic/Wyndhams David Thacker
The Grace of Mary Traverse (Sophie Royal Court Danny Boyle
Playboy of the Western World Riverside Studios Lindsay Anderson
The Lovers (Maggie) English Theatre, Vienna Franz Shaffranek
Servant of Two Masters (Clarice) Contact Manchester Peter Fieldson
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead Contact Manchester Richard Williams
The Elephant Man Contact Manchester Richard Williams
Andy Capp Royal Exchange Braham Murray
Lulu (Kadidja) Newcastle Playhouse John Blackmore
Twelfth Night (Viola) Newcastle Playhouse John Blackmore John Blackmore
You’re A Good man Charlie Brown Theatre Royal York Michael Winter
Richard III (Lady Anne) National Theatre Richard Eyre
King Lear (Cordelia) National Theatre Deborah Warner
The Shaughraun (Arte O’Neal) National Theatre Howard Davies
The Mysteries (Eve) National Theatre/Lyceum Bill Bryden

 

Radio

Icarus Falling BBC Tim Dee
Gilgamesh BBC Tim Dee
Radio 4 Story Readings BBC Viv Beeby
The 6 Mothers-in-law of Henry VIII BBC John Fawcett-Wilson
Fond Memories BBC
As You Like It (Celia) BBC
Twelfth Night (Viola) BBC
Dear Diary BBC
With Great Pleasure BBC
Talking Poetry BBC
Poetry Please BBC
Parody Please BBC
Not as Funny as it Used To Be BBC
The Automatic Days BBC
The Three Sisters (Natasha) BBC
Les Mains Sales BBC