FRANCES
JEATER

Television

Doctors (June Mason) BBC Dan Wilson
Doctors (Emma Ware) BBC Pip Short
The Outcast (Mary) ITV Piotr Szkopiak
Doctors (Shiela) BBC Piotr Szkopiak
Doctors (Joy Doherty) BBC Piotr Szkopiak
Holby City (Liz Baines) BBC Jamie Annett
Doctors (Lou Hastings) BBC Ann Tipton Bursary
Eastenders (Alison) BBC Clive Arnold
Doctors (Maureen) BBC David Squires
Bad Girls (Mrs Derbyshire) Shed Prods Mike Adams
The Inspector Lynley (Lady Bracknell) BBC Ed Bennett
Dangerfield (The Vicar) BBC Delyth Thomas
A Wing And A Prayer (Sue Beale) Thames Television Richard Laxton
Ruth Rendell Mysteries (Rebecca Horowitz) Blue Heaven Productions Mary McMurray
Where The Heart Is (Mrs Atkins) Anglia TV, Meridian Broadcasting Anthony Garner
Silent Witness (School Teacher) BBC, A&E Television Networks Harry Hook
Wycliffe HTV/ITV John Glennister
Solider Soldier Central Bruce McDonald
The Bill Thames Dominic Lees
The Vet Ikona Colin Gregg
The Double Blue Heavenn Mary McMurray
Hope It Rains Thames John Howard Davis
Drop The Dead Donkey Channel 4 Liddy Oldroyd
After The War Granada John Glenister
Dead Entry BBC Margy Barber
London Embassy Thames Ronald Wilson
Swalk Channel 4 Richard Brammall
Dodger, Bonzo and the Rest (Hospital Receptionist) Thames Television Derek Martinus
One By One (Teacher) BBC Derek Martinus/Richard Brammall
A Question Of Guilt (Mrs Charles Bartlett) BBC Carol Wiseman
The Foundation (Jane Randall) Associated Television (ATV) Richard Brammall
Man About The House (Marjorie) Thames Television Peter Frazer-Jones
Clouds of Witness (Erica Heath-Warburton) BBC Hugh David
Drama 61-67 David Reid
Child Watch BBC Pieter Morpurgo
Gift of the Nile Case TV Cedric Errol
London's Burning LWT John Reardon
Lowdown BBC Ken Howard

 

film

Their Finest Hour and a Half BBC Films Lone Scherfig
Late Bloomers Julie Gavras
Late Bloomers Julie Gavras Bridget Jones’ Diary: The Edge of Reas Universal Pictures/Studio Canal Beeban Kidron
Hunting Venus (BBC Receptionist)(TV Movie) Buffalo Pictures, YTV Martin Clunes
Man of Letters (Diana) (TV Movie) BBC David Spenser
Walkies (Carol) (Short Film) Unit 9 Films
Jelly Fish (Short Film) Metrolopitan Film School Ali Hughes
Rufus Stone (Mrs Carsten) (Short Film) Parkville Pictures Josh Appignanesi

 

THEATRE

The Magna Carta Plays (Various) Salisbury Playhouse Gareth Machin
The Mousetrap (Mrs Boyle) St Martins Theatre Geoff Bullen
Boyle) St Martins Theatre Geoff Bullen Châtelet Paris Robert Carson
Present Laughter (Lady Saltburn) National Theatre Howard Davies
Coriolanus RSC Stratford + USA Howard Davies
Comedy of Errors RSC Michael Boyd/ Nancy Meckler
Present Laughter Theatre Clwyd Christopher Morahan
Solstice (Hannah) RSC Zinnie Harris
Vieux Carre Manchester Library Roger Haines
Pat & Margaret Salisbury Playhouse Tim Luscombe
Broken Glass Northampton Auriel Smith
Hamlet Northcott, Exeter Ben Crocker
Higher than Babel Bridewell Clive Paget
Prisoner of Second Avenue David Taylor Haymarket
The Cello and the Nightingale York Theatre Royal Susan Stern
Much Ado About Nothing (Beatrice/Don John) Acter USA Tour
Harvey Intercontinental Alan Strachan
Italian Straw Hat Chichester Peter Coe
June Moon Scarborough Alan Strachan
Pygmalion Cambridge T.C John Tydeman
The Beaux’ Strate Chichester William Chappel
The Cello And The Nightmare York Theatre Royal Susan Stern
The Good Woman of Setzuan Orange Tree Sam Walters
The Railway Children Birmingham Rep Tour Derek Nichols
The Revenger’s Comedies Scarborough Alan Ayckbourn

 

Radio

Babbage (Lady Byron) Pier Productions Martin Jenkins
The Killing of Sister George (Madame Zenia) Pier Productions John Tydeman
Cerano de Bergerac (Duenna) BBC David Timpson
The Ring And The Book (Violante) BBC Abigail le Fleming
Playing for his Life (Jutta Von Cramm) Pier Productions Jane Ellison
Sherlock Holmes-The Tragedy Of Hanbury Street
Life With Lisac
Occasional Swim Owen O’Callaghan
Radio Drama Company 1981/83 1993/4 1998