GEORGIE
GLEN

Television

Midsomer Murders (Mary Osborne) Bentley Productions Nick Laughland
Damned (Denise - series regular) What Larks/Channel 4 Ian Fitzgibbon
The Collection (Mother Abbess) Amazon Prime Dearbhla Walsh
Quacks (pilot - Mrs Pope) NBC Universal/BBC2 Andy de Emmony
I Want My Wife Back (Florence) Mainstreet Pictures/BBC1 Paul Norton Walker
Silent Witness: After the Fall (Prof. Belinda Roac BBC1 David Drury
Evermoor (Bridget - 5 eps Lime PicturesVarious
Mountain Goats (Irene) BBC Dewi Humphreys
Hoff the Record (Miss Dunwoody) Dave Natalie Bailey
Waterloo Road 10 (Audrey - series regular) BBC1 Jamie Annett, Sarah Walker Steve Hughes/Lee Haven Jones Patrick Harkins/Morag Fullerton Brian Grant/David Innes Edwards
Morning Has Broken (Amanda - pilot) C4/Brown-Eyed Boy Dan Clark
Bob Servant II (Judge) BBC Simon Hynd
Boomers (Emma) Hat Trick Adam Miller
Mount Pleasant (Patty) Sky Living Ian Barnes
Damned (Acting Up Manager) Sky/What Larks! Natalie Bailey
Waterloo Road Series 8 + 9 (Audrey - series reg) Touchpaper/Channel 4 Paul Murphy
Coming Up: Ben and Lump (Sister Margaret) Touchpaper/Channel 4 John Chapman
Starlings (Mrs Goddard) Baby Cow Tony Dow
The Royal Bodyguard (Miss Gifford-series reg) Hat Trick Mark Bussell
George and Bernard Shaw (Jean) BBC4 Ed Bye
Public Enemies (Helen Pike) BBC1 Steve Lightfoot
Naked Apes (Maureen) Channel 4
Sex and the Chippy (pilot) Harry Enfield
2012 BBC John Morton
Sirens (Maureen Greenwick) Daybreak Pictures Damon Thomas
New Tricks (Anne Hargreaves) BBC Julian Simpson
Harry and Paul (Various) Tiger Aspect Sandy Johnson
Holby City (Edie) BBC Dominic Keavey
Foyle’s War (Mrs Ramsay) ITV Stuart Orme
Doc Martin (Barbara) ITV Ben Bolt
Desperate Romantics (Mrs Ruskin–series reg) BBC Paul Gay/Diarmuid Lawrence
Heartbeat (Sergeant Noakes) ITV Tim Dowd
The Impressions Show (Various) BBC Angie De Chastelai Smith
Doctors (Dorothy Bakewell-5 eps) BBC Niall Fraser/Adrian Bean
The Sarah Jane Adventures(Mrs King) BBC Graeme Harper
Touch Me I’m Karen Taylor (sketches) Avalon/ BBC 3
CGI Sketchshow BBC 3 Ben Wheatley
Poirot: Cat Among the Pigeons (Mrs Forbes) ITV James Kent
To The Manor Born 2007 BBC Gareth Gwenlan
After You’ve Gone (Pam Grierson) BBC Ed Bye
Margaret Thatcher: The Long Walk to Finchley BBC 2 Neil McCormack
Filth: The Mary Whitehouse Story (Norah) BBC Andy de Emmony
Whistleblowers ITV Paul Gay
Raging BBC3 Brian Kelly
Holby City BBC Deborah Paige
Shush (pilot BBC Dominic Brigstock
Housewife 49 (Mrs Hockey) ITV Gavin Miller
Party Piece E4 Richard Webb
The Amazing Mrs Pritchard BBC Simon Curtis
The Bill Talkback Thames Martin Hutchings
Blade Camp BBC Sarah Smith
Elizabeth David: A Life in Recipes (Pamela) BBC/Wall to Wall James Kent
The Line of Beauty (Eileen) BBC Saul Dibb
Nighty Night II (Bluebell–semi-reg) BBC Dewi Humphries
The Worst Week of My Life (Moira) Hat Trick Mark Bussell/Justin Sbresni
Little Britain BBC
Love Soup BBC Christine Gernon
The Thick Of It (Susan Dorling) BBC Armando Iannucci
Cutting It IV(Mrs McClair) BBC David Kerr
Sea of Souls BBC Suri Krishnamma
Rome (Iolanthe) HBO Alan Poole
Little Britain(various sketches) BBC Matt Lipse
Taggart (Mrs Campbell) SMG Pat Harkins
Heartbeat YTV Various
Swiss Toni Tiger Aspect Ben Kellett
Doctors BBC Michael Clifford
Nighty Night
Little Britain BBC Steve Bendelack
My Family BBC Dewi Humphreys
Dalziel & Pascoe (Headmistress) BBC Patrick Lau
Daniel Deronda BBC Tom Hooper
Star (Mrs Winter) Tiger Aspect Prodcutions Angelo Abela
A & E Granada Chris King
The Armando Iannucci Shows (Nun Talkback Productions Armando Iannucci
American Embassy Fox TV Steven Cregg
Holby City BBC Beryl Richards
Harry Enfield’s Brand Spanking New Show Sky One Dewi Humphreys
Hearts & Bones BBC Tom Shankland
Heartbeat (ongoing, semi reg) YTV Paul Walker
Wives and Daughters (Miss Hornblower) BBC, Dune Films Nicholas Renton
All Along The Watchtower (Mrs Mulvey) BBC Lissa Evans
Tilly Trotter (Mabel Price) Festival Films Alan Grint
Smith & Jones (Various) BBC, Talkback John Kilby
Berkeley Square (Lady Annabelle Wilton) BBC Martin Hutchings
In The Red (Assistant) Marcus Mortimer
Jonathan Creek (Mrs Kilby) BBC Keith Washington
Harry Enfield and Chums (Various) BBC/Tiger Aspect Geoff Posner
As Time Goes By (Miss Wessell) Theatre of Comedy/DLT/BBC Sydney Lotterby
True Tilda (Nurse) BBC/Portobello Pictures
Peak Practise Alan Grint
No Bananas (Agnes Harding) Roger Bamford
Doctor Finlay (Rosemary Bain Rodney Bennett
Soldier Soldier (Georgina Bennett) Ken Hannam
Tears Before Bedtime (Rival couple) Tristam Powell
Screen Two (Margaret Summer) Suri Krishnamma
Harry Enfield's TV Programme (Social Worker) Geoff Posner
A Time To Dance (Andrew's secretary)

 

film

Hitman's Bodyguard (Judge) Lionsgate Patrick Hughes
Jackie (Rose Kennedy) Wild Bunch Pablo Larrain
What We Did On Our Holidays BBC Films Andy Hamilton, Guy Jenkin
Les Miserables (Madame Baptistine) Barricade Productions Tom Hooper
Hysteria (Mrs Parsons) Alternative Pictures Tanya Wexler
My Week With Marilyn (Rosamund Greenwood) Weinstein Co Simon Curtis
Easy Virtue (Mrs Landrigin) Ealing Studios Stephan Elliott
Pigsy Doodle(Short) Baby Cow Ted Dowd
Amazing Grace (Hannah Moore) Fourboy Films Michael Apted
Dating Ray Fenwick (Short)* Baby Cow Kitty Flanagan
*Winner of the New York short film festival
Angel of Death: Beverly Allit Story (Kate Lock) BBC
Calendar Girls (Kathy) Buena Vista Nigel Cole
Lucky Break Miramax Peter Cattaneo
The Railway Children (Aunt Emma) Carlton Television Catherine Morshead
The Little Vampire (Lorna) Avrora Media Uli Edel
Shakespeare in Love (Lady in Waiting) Universal John Madden
What Rats Won’t Do Working Title Alastair Reed
Mrs Brown (Lady Churchill) Ecosse Films John Madden
Children of the New Forest (Phoebe) BBC, Childsplay, ITEL Andrew Morgan
Big Cat (Bank Customer) BBC Richard Spence
Mothertime (Sister Louise) Matthew Jacobs
The Great Kandinsky (Vicar Shelley) BBC/Imagine Films Terry Winsor