JANET
DIBLEY

Television

Eastenders (Lorna Cartwright) BBC1 Toby Frow
Casualty (Mo) BBC1 David Beauchamp
WPC56 (Iris Hartley) BBC1 David Beauchamp
Broadchurch (Chaz) ITV1 James Strong
Law and Order: UK (Karen Hannay) ITV1 Joss Agnew
Casualty (Alice) BBC1 Steve Hughes
Frankie (Liana Corden) BBC1 Mark Everest
Doctors (Dr Elaine Cassidy–series reg) BBC Various
Waking the Dead (Denise Metcalfe) BBC1 Marc Jobst
Midsomer Murders (Dawn Stock) ITV Renny Rye
Heartbeat (June Aston) ITV Martin Curry
Doctors (Helen Mcwellan) BBC Niall Fraser
Holby Blue (Fiona Glover) BBC Jim Loach
The Chase I+II (Deborah Johnson–series reg) BBC Sue Tully/Ian Bevitt/ Juliet May/Jennifer Perrott Laurence Moody
The Bill (Tamzin Parker) Talkback Thames Laurence Moody
Twisted Tales (Carolyn Bemm) BBC Sue Tully
Where The Heart Is (Claire Lang) ITV Lesley Dunlop
Heartbeat (Linda Rollins) Yorkshire Television Andrew Morgan
The Bill (Helen Burrows) Talkback Thames Laurence Moody
Casualty (Amanda Lewis) BBC Paul Wroblewski
Fat Friends I, II, III + IV (Carol McGary - series reg) Tiger Aspect/ Yorkshire Lance Kneeshaw/Tania Diaz/ Audrey Cooke/Dan Zeff/ David Wheatley/John Derry
Sunburn (Joannie Gage) BBC Dan Zeff
Eastenders (Lorna Cartwright – 16 eps) BBC Sue Dunderdale/Paul Wroblewski
Loved By You (Natalya) Carlton Richard Bowden/Michael Owen Morris
Gingerbread Girl (Linda) Yorkshire Robin
Gold (Paula Graham) Sheree Folkson
The Two Of Us (Elaine Walker–co-lead in 4 series) LWT Marcus Plantin/Robin Carr

 

film

My Angel (Mum) CK Films Stephen Cookson

 

THEATRE

Jackie The Musical (Jackie) Tour Anna Linstrum
Kindertransport (Evelyn) National Tour Andrew Hall
Women on the Verge of HRT (Anna) National Tour Noreen Kershaw
Last Easter (June) Birmingham Rep Douglas Hodge
Absent Friends (Diana) Scarborough Alan Ayckbourn
Now You Know (Liz) National Tour Michael Blakemore
Could Be Any One Of Us Scarborough Alan Ayckbourn
Lucky Sods (Annie/Connie) Hull Truck John Godber/Jenny Topper
Heartbreak Kid (Mrs Hawkes) Edinburgh Festival Audrey Cooke
Comedy of Errors (Luciana) Nottingham Playhouse Paul Clayton
Figaro (Cherubino) Ambassadors Nicholas Broadhurst
Twelfth Night (Viola) Crucible, Sheffield Stephen Pimlott/Jeremy Sams
Guys and Dolls (Sarah) National Theatre/Prince of Wales Richard Eyre
When I Was A Girl National Tour Simon Stokes
Carousel (Julie Jordan) Manchester Royal Exchange Stephen Pimlott/Jeremy Sams
Cinderella (Cinderella) National Theatre Bill Bryden
Mr Cinders (Donna Lucia) Kings Head Tony Craven