JAYNE
MCKENNA

Television

Silent Witness (Julia) BBC Thaddeus O'Sullivan/David Richards
Holby City (Lara Richardson) BBC Tim Mercier
Breathless (Sister Farley) ITV Paul Unwin
Obsessed (Judie) October Films Jim Greayer
River City - 5 episodes (Jane Morris) BBC1 Various
Doctors (Lois Hampton) BBC James Larkin
Doctors (Jenny Philips) BBC Rob Rohrer
Footballer’s Wives (Susan - 2 eps) ITV Laurence Moody
Holby City (Ruth Carrington) BBC Colin Bucksey
The Deal (SNP Candidate) BBC Stephen Frears
Inspector Lynley Mysteries (Newscaster) BBC Brian Stirner

 

film

London Road (Imelda) BBC Films Rufus Norris
The Rising: the Ballad of Mangal Pandey (Mrs Quartermaster) Kaleidoscope/Maya Movies Ketan Mehta
EMR (Isabelle) Cottonopolis James Erskine
True Love Once Removed Kevin Thomas

 

THEATRE

The Band (Zoe) Tour David Pugh and Dafydd Rogers
War Horse (Rose) National Theatre Marianne Elliott and Tom Morris
Cinderella (Monique) Theatre Royal, Edinburgh Mark Thomson
This Happy Breed (Sylvie) Theatre Royal, Bath Stephen Unwin
Men Should Weep (Lily) National Theatre Josie Rourke
Macbeth (Lady Macbeth) Northcott Theatre Ben Crocker
Bread and Butter (Sharon) Tricycle Theatre Mark Rosenblatt
Macbeth (1st Witch) Albery & Tour Ed Hall
The Front Page (Peggy) Chichester Doug Wager
Double Indemnity (Phyllis) Ipswich/Salisbury Peter Rowe
King Lear (Goneril) Theatre Clywd Terry Hands
Twelfth Night (Olivia) Birmingham Rep Bill Alexander
Hamlet (Player Queen) Birmingham Rep Bill Alexander
Present Laughter (Daphne) Birmingham Rep Gerard Murphy
The Importance of Being Earnest (Gwendolyn) Leicester Haymarket Paul Kerryson
Men Should Weep (Isa) Glasgow Citizens Giles Havergal
Measure for Measure (Mariana) Notts Playhouse Tour/Barbican Stephan Braunschweig
Montrose (Louise) Edinburgh Royal Lyceum Kenny Ireland
The Caucasian Chalk Circle (Ensemble) Edinburgh Royal Lyceum Gerard Murphy
Our Country’s Good (Duckling) Edinburgh Royal Lyceum Caroline Hall
Three Chekov Plays (Mrs Popov) Arches Theatre Graham Hunter

 

Radio

Those Who Leave and Those Who Stay BBC Celia de Wolff
The Crisis of Wallis Simpson BBC Celia de Wolff
Iona (Shona) BBC Tracey Neil
Flashman at the Charge BBC Patrick Rayner
McLeavy (Emily) BBC Patrick Rayner
The History Man (Annie - 6 eps) Realize Ltd/BBC Michael Fox
The Surprise Summer (Dolores) BBC David Hunter