KATE
DUCHÊNE

Television

New Blood (Harriet Turner) Eleventh Hour Films Bill Eagles
Doctors (Sarah Jones) BBC Niall Frazer
Foyle's War (Helen Fraser) FWAR Productions Stuart Orme
Afterlife (Series II) (Barbara Sinyard) Quite Scary Productions Maurice Phillips
Afterlife (Series I) (Barbara Sinyard) Quite Scary Productions Maurice Phillips
Family Affairs (Carrie) (series reg) Thames Talkback TV Sean O'Connor
Casualty (Debbie Hansell) BBC Dominic Lees
The Worst Witch (Miss Hardbroom) (series reg) Global Arts/HTV Andrew Morgan
The Bill (Laura) Thames TV Jeremy Silberstone

 

film

All Good Children (Lynne) ROT Production Ltd Alicia Duffy
An Education (Teacher) An Education Production Ltd Lone Schersig
Monsieur N (Mrs Balcombe) Antonia de Cannes

 

THEATRE

Hedda Gabler (Aunt Juliana) National Theatre Ivo van Hove
The Forbidden Zone Barbican Theatre/Managing Mayhem/Salzburg Festival Katie Mitchell
Everyman (God) National Theatre Rufus Norris
Hansel and Gretal (Wicked Witch) National Theatre Katie Mitchell
Ten Billion (Translator) Royal Court/Avignon Festival Katie Mitchell
The Trial of Ubu (Interpretor) Hampstead Theatre Katie Mitchell
A Woman Killed With Kindness (Cicely Milkpail) National Theatre Katie Mitchell
Beauty and The Beast (Cecile) National Theatre Katie Mitchell
Henry VIII (Queen Katherine) Shakespeare's Globe Mark Rosenblatt
Waves National Theatre & Tour Katie Mitchell
Attempts On Her Life National Theatre Katie Mitchell
Women of Troy (Hecuba) Natioanl Theatre Katie Mitchell
Iphigenia At Aulis (Clytemnestra) National Theatre/Dublin Abbey Theatre Katie Mitchell
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Hippolyta/Titania) City of London Sinfonia Jonathan Best
The Sugar Syndrome (Jan) Royal Court Marianne Elliot
Small Craft Warnings (Violet) Rufus Norris
The Herbal Bed (Susanna) RSC Michael Attenborough
The Cherry Orchard (Varya) RSC Adrian Noble
Nated Nightfall (Caroline) Wrestling School Howard Barker
Country Wife (Alithea) RSC Max Stafford-Clark
Richard III (Queen Elizabeth) RSC Sam Mendes

 

Radio

Holding Back The Tide (Clare Wells) BBC Sally Avens
Cabin Pressure (Training Captain) Pozzitive Productions/BBC Radio 4 David Tyler
My First Planet (Laura) Pozzitive Productions/BBC Radio 4 David Tyler
Nest (Mother) BBC Radio 3 Annie Griffin
The Long View (Historical Reader) BBC Radio 4 Paula McGinley
Giles Wemmbley Hogg Goes Off 2004 (French Boss) BBC Radio 4 David Tyler
Twenty Minutes of Art (Colette) BBC Martin Smith
In Front of The Children: Greek Women BBC Radio 3 Jeremy Mortimer
Ironhand Parts 1 & 2 BBC Radio 3 Jeremy Mortimer
Blokada BBC Radio Scotland Stephen Mulrine
Citizens BBC Radio 4 Various
Gross Fugue BBC Radio 4 Andy Jordan
Ivy Who BBC Radio 4 John Harvey/Clive Brill
Lessons In Italian BBC Radio 4 Andy Jordan
Losing Venice BBC Radio 3 John Clifford
The Wish House BBC Radio 4