LIZ
CROWTHER

Television

The Dumping Ground (Mary) BBC Sarah Walker
Doctors (Audrey Wilkins) BBC Simon Gibney
Lewis – Dark Matter ITV Bille Eltringham
Outnumbered BBC Guy Jenkin/ Andy Hamilton
Doctors BBC Steve Hughes
Holby City BBC Chris Wright
Eastenders BBC Paul Annett
Doctors BBC Rupert Such
London’s Burning LWT Claire Winyard/Susan Tully Ged Maguire/Jamie Annett
Family Affairs Channel 5 Various
Grange Hill BBC Penny Shales
Megamaths BBC Neil Benn
The Shadowy Third BBC Carol Wiseman
The Bill Thames Various
Growing Pains BBC Michael Simpson/Charles Beeson Paul Harrison/Chris Hodgson
Titmuss Regained Cinema Verity Martyn Friend
Watching Granada Les Chatfield
French Fields Thames Mark Stuart
A Very Peculiar Practice BBC David Tucker
Funseekers The Comic Strip Baz Taylor
Our Geoff BBC Baz Taylor
Mansfield Park BBC David Giles
Victoria Wood BBC Geoff Posner
Miss Marple BBC David Giles
Bergerac BBC Robert Tronson
Dog Ends BBC Carol Wiseman
Shoestring BBC Ben Bolt/Marek Kanievska/ Peter Smith/Martyn Friend/ Martin Campbell/Laurence Moody

 

film

The Thirty-Nine Steps Rank Don Sharp

 

THEATRE

Richard III (Richard) Actors from the London Stage
Kite (Grandmother) Soho Theatre Rachel Canning
The Witch of Edmonton (Anne Ratcliffe) RSC Gregory Doran
The White Devil (Cornelia) RSC Maria Aberg
The Roaring Girl (Mistress Tiltyard) RSC Jo Davies
Middlemarch (Mrs Cadwallader) Orange Tree Geoffrey Beevers
Mr Whatnot (Lady Slingsby-Craddock) Northampton Cal McCrystal
Arsenic and Old Lace (Martha Brewster) Mercury Theatre Colchester Tony Casement
Romeo and Juliet The Rose Bankside Martin Parr
Song of Songs RSC Struan Leslie
Cardenio/The City Madam/Marat Sade (Duenna/Millicent/Secret) RSC Dominic Hill/Anthony Neilson
Onassis (Eleni) Derby & West End Nancy Meckler
Blithe Spirit (Arcati) Nottingham Playhouse Giles Croft
Romeo and Juliet (Nurse/Lady Montague) Globe Theatre Tour Raz Shaw
Richard III Ludlow Festival/Exeter Ben Crocker
Rough Cuts: “Gambling” Royal Court Raz Shaw
The Notebook of Trigorin (Arkadina) Northcott Exeter Ben Crocker
The Country Wife Haymarket Jonathan Kent
Cyrano de Bergerac (Duenna/Mother Marguerite) Royal Exchange Greg Hersov
Ducktastic (Barbara) Albery Kenneth Branagh
Be My Baby Salisbury Playhouse Raz Shaw
Abigail’s Party Hampstead Theatre Tour David Grindley
Pat and Margaret Salisbury Playhouse Tim Luscombe
The Real Thing UK tour Alan Strachan
Present Laughter Colchester Janice Dunn
So Long Life Bath & Tour Dominic Hill
Blithe Spirit (Elvira) West Yorks David Giles
Blithe Spirit (Ruth) Mercury Theatre Colchester Dominic Hill
Twelfth Night (Maria) Regents Park Rachel Kavanaugh
Merry Wives of Windsor (Mistress Page) Regents Park Alan Strachan
What the Heart Feels Orange Tree Sam Walters
Absurd Person Singular Intercontinental Ian Talbot
Bodies Orange Tree Dominic Hill
The Rainmaker Mill at Sonning Sally Hughes
The Rainmaker Greenwich Fiona Laird
Peace in Our Time Tour Wyn Jones
Joking Apart Greenwich Robin Herford
Communicating Doors Stephen Joseph Alan Ayckbourn
Same Time, Next Year Mill at Sonning Robin Herford
The Dark River Orange Tree
ll In the Wrong Orange Tree
King Lear Orange Tree
The Way to Keep Him Orange Tree
The Man of Mode Orange Tree Sam Walters
The Memorandum Orange Tree Anthony Clark
Four Attempted Acts Orange Tree Stephanie Turner
Find Me Orange Tree Paul Shelley
Be There in the Morning Orange Tree
Cast Off Orange Tree
Animal Farm National Theatre Alan Cohen/Peter Hall
Four Beckett Plays National Theatre Kenny Ireland
Twelfth Night Ludlow Festival Michael Napier-Brown
If I Knew You Were Coming I'd Have Baked a Cake Old Red Lion Philip Grout
Hard Times Everyman, Chelt Wyn Jones
Charley's Aunt Chichester Patrick Lau
Robin Hood Young Vic David Toguri
Macbeth Royal Theatre Michael Napier-Brown
My Cousin Rachel Northampton
Abigail's Party Hampstead Theatre David Grindley

 

Radio

The Fosdyke Saga BBC Alan Nixon
Legal Decent Honest & True Pete Atkins
Thirty Minute Theatre BBC Matthew Walters
Barrymore Plus BBC Alan Nixon