MARY
HEALEY

Television

Line of Duty (Eileen Farmer) BBC John Strickland
Houdini & Doyle (Mrs Blake) ITV Stephen Hopkins
The Great Fire (Ropemaker's Wife) ITV Jon Jones
The Royle Family-Xmas Special (Philomena) BBC1 Caroline A'Hearne
The Café (Pound Shop Pam) Sky1 Craig Cash
Life of Riley II (Elsie) ITV Richard Boden
Holby City (Anne McVerry) BBC Chris King
Doctors BBC Dominic Keavey
Law and Order ITV Ken Grieve
Midsomer Murders ITV Peter Smith
Holby City BBC Bill McLeod
The Bill ITV David Innes-Edwards
Vincent ITV Terry McDonough
The Lightning Kid BBC Stephen Tomkinson
The Chatterly Affair BBC James Hawes
Miss Marple ITV Ed Hall
Saxondale Baby Cow Ben Miller
Rosemary & Thyme BBC Simon Langton
Most Mysterious Murder Touchpaper Dominic Santana
OutLaws World/BBC Richard Laxton
Heartbeat YTV Jonas Grimas
Doctors BBC Michael Clifford
Foyles War Greenlit Jeremy Silberston
Wire in the Blood Coastal Terry McDonough
Blue Murder Granada Paul Wroblewski
Silent Witness BBC John Duthie
Night and Day ITV Sylvie Boden
Marion and Geoff Baby Cow Rob Bryden/Hugo Blick
Gimme, Gimme, Gimme BBC Tristram Shapiro
Nuts and Bolts (3 series) HTV Peter Edwards
Dirty Work Pearson TV Sandy Johnson
Touching Evil United David Moore
Holby City BBC Paul Wroblewski
Birds of a Feather Alomo Hugh Thomas
Goodnight Mr Tom Carlton Jack Gold
Where the Heart Is Martyn Friend
Kiss Me Kate Carlton John Stroud
Wing and a Prayer Thames Richard Laxton
Heartbeat YTV Tim Dowd
Wilderness Red Rooster Ben Bolt
Moll Flanders Granada David Attwood
The Bill Thames Morag Fullerton
Agony H Barclay/BBC Bob Spiers
The Bill Thames Dominic Lees
Expert Witness LWT Nigel Miller
Moving Story BBC Roger Bamford
Dangerous Lady Warner Sisters John Wood
Dangerfield BBC Di Patrick
Brookside Channel 4 Various
Childrens Ward Granada Rick Mellis
All In The Game Central Baz Taylor
The Strawberry Tree Blue Heaven Herbie Wise
Mulberry (7 Episodes) BBC John B Hobbs
The Life & Times of Howard McGovern Central Susan Rogers/Nick Laughland
Blue Heaven Channel 4 Tony Dow
Casualty BBC Michael Brayshaw
Brookside (Sinbad's Mother) Channel 4 Kay Patrick/Sue Butterworth/ Danny Hiller
London's Burning LWT John Reardon
The House Of Elliott (Mrs Pearce) BBC Rodney Bennett
The Bill LWT Alan Bell
Coronation Street Granada Brian Mills
In With The Rent BBC Wales Julian Richards
El C.I.D. Granada Tom Clegg
Young, Gifted & Broke Central Glyn Edwards/Gerry Mill
A Tale Of Two Cities Granada Philippe Monnier
Capstick's Law Messenger TV Richard Martin
Dr Who BBC Chris Clough
King & Castle (2 Series) Thames Peter Sasdy/Laurence Moody Jan Sargent/Peter Tabern/Henry Herbert
The Two of Us LWT Marcus Plantin/John Gorman
Astronauts (Series) Witzend Dick Clement
Shine On Harvey Moon (Lena) Central Baz Taylor
Supergran (Ep 12 - Wanda) Tyne Tees Roger Cheveley
Blott On The Landscape (Mrs Wynn) BBC Roger Bamford
Diana (Ep 6) BBC Richard Stroud
The Gaffer Yorkshire Alan Tarrant
Crown Court "Living In Sin" Granada Eugene Ferguson
Shades Of Darkness - "Bewitched" Granada John Gorrie
The Consultant BBC Cyril Coke
Astronauts (Valerie Mattocks) Witzend Douglas Argent
Gentle Touch (Mrs Richard) LWT Chris Baker
The Mallens (Mary Peel - 2 Series) Granada Richard Martin/Ronnie Wilson/ Brian Mills/Mary McMurray
Les Dawson Show (Ep 5) BBC Peter Whitmore
Bill Maynard In Persons YTV Alan Tarrant
The Paper Lads Tyne Tees Gerry Mill
Angels BBC Mary Ridge
Terry Scott Shows BBC Peter Whitmore
Leave It To Charlie (Mary) Granada Eric Prytherch
Armchair Thriller - "Quiet As A Nun" Thames Moira Armstrong
Joe & Mary (Beryl) Anglia Gareth Davies
The Duchess Of Duke St (2nd Series) (Mrs Cochrane) BBC Bill Bain Simon Langton/Cyril Coke
Coronation Street (6 Episodes) Granada John Black
The Dave Allen Show BBC Peter Whitmore
Angels - Somewhere To Go BBC Tristan de Vere Cole
Degree Of Uncertainty BBC Scotland Paul Annett
Can You Keep A Secret? (Bella) Anglia Alastair Reid
General Hospital ATV John Cooper
Holding On LWT Raymond Menmuir
Norma by Alun Owen (Norma) Granada June Howson

 

film

Boots John Griffiths
Cock and Bull Story Shandy Films Michael Winterbottom
Tristram Shandy Revolution Michael Winterbottom
Hotel Infinity Amanda Boyle
Ideal World Stampede Films Christina Ebohan
Alice In Wonderland ABC Nick Willing
Up on the Roof Granada Films Simon Moore
Photographing Fairies Cinema Films Nick Willing
Brassed Off Channel 4 Films Mark Herman
Charlie (Mrs Fred Karno) Richard Attenborough
Memento Mori (Ward Sister) BBC Jack Clayton
Consuming Passions (Mrs Eggleston) Giles Foster
Marriage (Jean) CTVC Martin Smith
Just Desserts (Beryl) Joe McGrath

 

THEATRE

Diamond (Play Reading) Soho Theatre Lynda Baron
Afore Night Come Young Vic Rufus Norris
Come Back To The 5 & Dime (Juanita) Davilia David
Agnes Of God (Mother Superior) Adrian Reynolds
All My Sons (Sue Bayliss) Roger Clissold
Outside Edge (Miriam) Leatherhead Graham Berown
Murder On The Nile (Christina Grant) Malcolm McFee
Live Like Pigs Royal Court Pam Brighton

 

Radio

Story Time (Reader) - The Dream House Radio 4 John Cardy
Waggoner's Walk (American) BBC Radio John Cardy
The Grandfather (Gregoria) BBC Radio Margaret Etall
Anthony & Cleopatra (Iras) BBC Radio John Tydeman