MICHELLE
BUTTERLY

Television

Little Boy Blue (Paula Kelly) ITV Paul Whittington
Doctors (Carol Fryer) BBC Niall Fraser
Benidorm (Trudy - series reg) ITV Various
Beautiful People II (Miss Perrin) BBC David Kerr
Midsomer Murders (Kate Dove) ITV1 Peter Smith
Doctors (D.I. Banks) BBC Various
Minder (Angelica) Talkback Thames Sean O'Connor
Beautiful People (Miss Perrin) BBC Gareth Carrivick
No Angels II (Fiona) Channel 4 Jeremy Webb
Eyes Down (Pamela - series reg) BBC TV Christine Gerno
Modern Manners (Narrator) Various
Casualty (Mel Dyson - series reg) BBC TV Various
Heartbeat (Debbie) YTV Gerry Poulson
The Echo (WPC Calderwood) BBC TV Diarmuid LawrenceSoldier
Soldier (Julie Oldroyd – series reg) Carlton UK Various
The Bill (Susan Ford) ITV Jo Shoop
Hetty Wainthropp Investigates (Rita) BBC TV Robert Tronson
Dangerfield (Toni) BBC TV Diana Patrick
Pie in the Sky Select TV for BBC Danny Hiller

 

film

Him Upstairs (Short - Eileen) Little Sky Productions Neil Mooney, Sonya Quayle
Chromophobia Martha Fiennes

 

THEATRE

A Streetcar Named Desire (Eunice) Manchester Royal Exchange Sarah Frankcom
The Star (Ida) Liverpool Everyman Philip Wilson
Everyman The National Theatre Rufus Norris
Hamlet (Margaret/ First Gravedigger) Manchester Royal Exchange Sarah Frankcom
Hope Place Liverpool Everyman Rachel Kavanaugh
Blair's Children (Marie) Cockpit Theatre Charlotte Westenra
Queen of the Nile (Jan) Hull Truck Theatre Mike Bradwell
One for the Road (Pauline) Royal Theatre, Northampton Laurie Sansom
Dead Heavy Fantastic (Maureen) Liverpool Everyman Matt Wilde
Noughts and Crosses (Meggie) RSC and tour Dominic Cooke
Ma Vie En Rose (the Mother) Young Vic Pete Harris
I Like Mine With a Kiss Bush Theatre Mike Bradwell
Speaking Like Magpies RSC/Stratford & Trafalgar Studios Rupert Goold
A New Way To Please You RSC/Stratford & Trafalgar Studios Sean Holmes
Believe What You Will RSC/Stratford & Trafalgar Studios Josie Rourke
Thomas More RSC/Stratford & Trafalgar Studios Robert Delamere
Gone to Earth Shared Experience/ Tour Nancy Meckler
The People Are Friendly Royal Court Dominic Cooke
A Servant to Two Masters RSC & West End Tim Supple
Safe Carob Theatre / TIE Tour Anton Philips
Road Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich Hettie McDonald
Shakers Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich Penny Ciniewicz
Peggy Buck Belgrade Theatre, Coventry Ramu Sen Gupta
End of the Food Chain Stephen Joseph Theatre Conal Orton
Laundry Room at the Hotel Madrid Gate Theatre, London Louise Stafford
Lent Belgrade Studio, Coventry
Gaslight Theatr Clwyd Fiona Buffini

 

Radio

What does the K Stand for? (Miss Collins)
Death of A Pirate John Hardwick