NAOMI
RADCLIFFE

Television

Three Girls (Yvonne) BBC Philippa Lowthorpe
Broken (Miss Pickering) BBC Ashley Pearce/Noreen Kershaw
The Musketeers (Annabelle Joubert) BBC Andy Hay
Doctors (Tina) BBC Elizabeth Newman
Spotless (Maureen Devine) Canal+ Pascal Chaumeil
Downton Abbey (Mrs Elcot) ITV Catherine Morshead
Shameless (Mrs Tattersall) Channel 4 Paul Walker
Doctors (Andrea Reichl) BBC Graham Moore
Casualty (Jenny) BBC Graeme Harper
Scott & Bailey (Frances Bishop) ITV Productions Ltd Paul Walker
Holby City (Amanda Arnander) BBC Dave Innes-Edwards
Moving On (Kirsty) LA/BBC Noreen Kershaw
Trexx 'n Flipside (Kelly Hanrahan) Paul Murphy
Heartbeat (Mary) Yorkshire/ITV Roger Bamford
The Visit (Bev) BBC Tony Dow
New Street Law (Lisa Grant) Red/BBC Dominic Keavey
The Royal (Ella Hale) Yorkshire/ITV Tim Dowd
Born and Bred (Series 1 - 4) (Jean Bradshaw) BBC Various
Nice Guy Eddie (Michelle) BBC Morag McKinnon
A Good Thief (Joanne) Granada/ITV Douglas McKinnon
Queer As Folk 2 (Judith Collins) Red/C4 Menhaj Huda
Coronation Street (Alison Wakefield) Granada/ITV Nigel Cole
Sunburn (Claire Alcock) BBC Noella Smith
Cold Feet (Tina) Granada/ITV Nigel Cole
The Grand (Series 1 & 2) (Lynne Milligan) Granada/ITV Various
In Suspicious Circumstances (Belauh Turner) Granada/ITV Julian Farino
Band Of Gold (Sarah) Granada/ITV Richard Laxton

 

film

Summer's Gift (Short) (Mother) Millhouse Films David Whitney
24 Hour Party People (Twitchy) Revolution Films Michael Winterbottom

 

THEATRE

All The Way Home (Samantha) Manchester Library/Lowry Mark Babyc
And Did Those Feet (Martha) Octagon Mark Babych
Fireflies (Leigh) The Lowry Noreen Kershaw
The Slight Witch (Kristen) Birmingham Rep Anthony Clark
Be My Baby (Dolores) Soho Theatre Abigail Morris
The Red Balloon (Beatrice) National Theatre Anthony Clark
Cider With Rosie (Crabby) Liverpool Playhouse Richard Williams
Macbeth (1st Witch) Everyman Peter Rowe
The Red Balloon (Beatrice) Birmingham Rep Anthony Clark
Cinderella (Cinderella) Contact Ben Twist