SHARLENE
WHYTE

Television

Home Alone (Series 2) (Rahna Fahringer) October Films Jonathan Davenport
Casualty (Sally) BBC Claire Winyard
Critical (Sarah) Hat Trick Productions
Doctors (WPC Beverley Ottosen) BBC Niall Fraser
Jonathan Creek (WDC Atkins) BBC David Renwick
Truckers (Nurse) BBC Susan Tully
Sadie J (Beverley Summers) CBBC Rebecca Gatward
Run (Davina) Channel 4 Charles Martin
Secrets and Words (Cathy Hall) LA Productions/BBC Julia Ford
Coronation Street (Nosey Neighbour) ITV Griff Rowland
Spooks (Estate Agent) Kudos/BBC Chris Fry
Harry: The Undisclosed (Liza Merrick) BBC Niall MacCormick
Waterloo Road (Adana Lawal) Shed Productions/BBC Fraser MacDonald
MI-5 (Naomi Wilson) BBC Julian Holmes
Doctors (Beverley Ottosen) BBC Niall Fraser
Waterloo Road (Alison White) Shed Productions/BBC Fraser MacDonald
Silent Witness (Sara Okonjo) BBC Brendan Maher
Casualty (Sarah) BBC Nick Phillips
Casualty (Alison Phelps) BBC Andy Hay
The Debt (Maggie Anson) BBC Jon Jones
The Story of Tracy Beaker (Jenny) BBC Susan Tully/David Skynner
Tinsel Town (Diane) BBC Caroline Paterson/Stuart Davids
My Hero (Arnie's Customer) BBC John Stroud
Burnside (Donna) Pearson Television Justin Hardy
Doctors (Justine) BBC James Strong
The Locksmith (Mandlip/Woman in Bar) Fair Games Chris Bernard

 

film

The Arrival (Miss Edna) Roman Candle Productions Annetta Läufer
Second Coming (Bernie) Hillbilly Films & Television Debbie Tucker Green
Honey Trap (Receptionist) Bright Pictures Rebecca Johnson
Video (Elaine) Eva Riley
Second Nature (Flight Attendent) TNT Ben Bolt
High Heels Lowlifes (Kelly) High Heels Productions Ltd Mel Smith

 

 

Radio

Matilda (Mrs Phelps & Ensemble) RSC Matthew Warchus
As Good A Time As Any (Joy) Print Room Peter Gill
Wildfire (Maxine) Hampstead Theatre Maria Aberg
Nut (Ex-Wife) National Theatre Shed Debbie Tucker Green
Treasure Island (Ann Bonney) Haymarket Theatre Sean Holmes
Julius Caesar (Calpurnia) RSC/Hammersmith Theatre David Farr
Compact Failure (Maya) Arcola & Tour Sarah Esdaile
Born Bad (Sister 1) Hampstead Theatre Kathy Burke
The Three Birds (Procne) Gate Theatre London Rebecca Gatward
Arabian Nights (Queen Shaharazad) Young Vic Theatre & Tour Dominic Cooke
Guiding Light (Prostitute) Central Junior TV Workshop