SIOBHÁN
HEWLETT

Television

Abba: When All Is Said And Done (Agnetha Faltskog) Potato/ITV Storm Theunissen/Bill Thomas
The Syndicate II (Olivia Goldsmith) Rollem Productions Kay Mellor
The Syndicate (Hotel Receptionist/Charlotte) Rollem Productions Syd Macartney
Parades End (Helen) HBO Susanna White
Cumbo (Sam) Talkback Phil Bowker
Pete Versus Life (Mel) Objective Productions Becky Martin
Sherlock: 'A Study In Pink' (Helen) Hartswood Films Paul McGuigan
Doctors (Francesca Prior) BBC Graham Moore
Henry VIII: Mind of a Tyrant (Catherine of Aragon) DOX Productions/Channel 4 David Sington
Hotel Babylon (Isabel) BBC Andy Hay
Trinity (Claudette) Roughcut TV Stephen Woolfenden
Torchwood (Harriet) DW Productions Andy Goddard
New Tricks (Imogen Glover) BBC Nick Laughland
MI High (Sonya Frost) Kudos Productions Toby Haynes
Lilies (Harriet) World Productions Ferdinand Fairfax
Elizabeth: The Virgin Queen (Cecily) BBC Coky Giedroyc
Midsomer Murders (Amanda) ITV Richard Holthouse
Canterbury Tales: 'The Wife of Bath' (Karen) BBC Andy de Emmony
Fortysomething (Lucy Proek) Carlton Television Hugh Laurie/Nic Phillips

 

film

Country of Hotels (Brenda) Cork Films Julio Maria Martino
Brakes (Kate) Solution 3 Productions Mercedes Grower
Paddy (Mum) Phoenix Film Productions Laurence Spellman
Redemption (Tracey) Lionsgate Steven Knight
Jimmy's End (Faith) (Short Film) Lex Projects Mitch Jenkins
Act of Faith (Faith) (Short Film) Lex Projects Mitch Jenkins
Is This A Joke? (Leggy Blonde) (Short Film) Sure Thing Productions Tom Edmunds
Bonded By Blood (Julia) Gateway Films Sacha Bennett
Dread (Sarah) Matador Pictures Anthony Di Blasi
Irina Palm (Sarah) SAMSA Film Sam Garbarski
Piccadilly Jim (Rosalie) Mission Films John McKay
Monsieur N. (Betsy Balcombe) Canal+ Antoine De Caunes
The Gathering (Janie) Granada Film Productions Brian Gilbert

 

THEATRE

Donny's Brain (Trish) Hampstead Theatre Anna Ledwich
Drowning On Dry Land (Gale Gilchrist) Jermyn Street Theatre Guy Retallack
Relatively Speaking (Ginny) Theatre Royal Bath Alan Strachan
Waltz of the Toreadors (Sidone) Chichester Festival Theatre Angus Jackson
The Taming of The Shrew (Bianca) Wilton's Music Hall Nick Hutchinson
The Philanthropist (Araminta) Donmar Warehouse David Grindley
Etta Jenks (Shelley/Kitty) Finborough Theatre Ché Walker

 

Radio

Donny's Brain (Trish) LA Theatre Works Martin Jarvis
The Gambler (Polina) BBC Radio 3 Guy Retallack