SIRINE
SABA

Television

Clean Break (Julie) ITV Lewis Arnold
Holby City (Patricia Ghraoui - recurring) BBC Thomas Hescott
Why It's Kicking Off Everywhere (Louise Michel) BBC David Lan
Eastenders (DS Yasmin Khoedir - 3 episodes) BBC Thomas Hescott
Unforgotten (Series 2) (Samir Khan) ITV/Mainstreet Productions Andy Wilson
Doctors (Tessa Farmery) BBC Rob Rorher
I Am Slave (Nanny) Channel 4/Slate Films Gabriel Range
Doctors (Kimia McKenzie - 2 episodes) BBC Pyotr Szkopiak
Silent Witness (Jennie Hobart) BBC Alrick Riley
Footballers Wives Extra Time (Alison - 6 episodes) ITV/Shed Productions Various Various
The Bill (Louise Price) Thames Ken Grieve
Prometheus (Women's Chorus) Channel 4 Tony Harrison

 

film

The Black Forest (Maggie) Urban Fox Films Ruth Platt
Exhibition (Lebanese Mother) Wild Horses Film Co. Joanna Hogg
Maestro (Soprano) BBC Comedy The Blaine Brothers
Death of the Revolution (Short) (Teacher) The Blaine Brothers

 

THEATRE

The Winter's Tale (Paulina) The Globe Blanche McIntyre
Goats (The Presenter/Um Al Tayyib) Royal Court Hamish Pirie
King Lear (Regan) The Globe Nancy Meckler
Why It's Kicking Off Everywhere (Louise Michel) Young Vic David Lan
The Intelligent Homosexual's Guide to Socialism & Capitalism (Maeve) Hampstead Theatre Michael Boyd
The Crossing Plays (Voice A) Royal Court Theatre/LIFT Richard Twyman
Another World (Samira) Royal National Theatre Nicholas Kent
The Invisible (Aisha/Laura/Waitress) Bush Theatre Michael Oakley
Fireworks (Nahla) Royal Court Richard Twyman
Next Fall (Holly) Southwark Playhouse Luke Sheppard
Holy Warriors (Berengaria of Navarre/) The Globe James Dacre
Antony & Cleopatra (Charmian) The Globe Jonathan Munby
The Winter's Tale (Hermione) Regent's Park Open Air Theatre Ria Parry
The Keepers of Infinite Space (Haneen/Asma) Park Theatre Zoe Lafferty
Another Man's Son (Lucine) National Theatre Studio Tarek Iskander
The Fear Of Breathing (Tufaha/Mother) Finborough Theatre Zoe Lafferty
Scorched (Janine) Old Vic Tunnels Patricia Benecke
Nation (Cahle) National Theatre & NT Studio Melly Still
Rough Cuts: The Spiral (Ayesha) Royal Court Dominic Cooke
Testing The Echo (Chloe) Out Of Joint/Tricycle Theatre Matthew Dunster
The Rise and Fall of a Lebanese Pop Princess (Marina) Royal Court Indu Rubasingham
Baghdad Wedding (Luma) Soho Theatre Lisa Goldman
A Midsummer Nights Dream (Titania) Regents Park Theatre Ian Talbot
Taming of the Shrew (Kate) Regents Park Theatre Rachel Kavanaugh
Twelfth Night (Olivia) Regents Park Theatre Tim Sheader
Beauty and the Beast (Veronique/Beauty's Maid) Royal Shakespeare Company Lawrence Boswell
Twelfth Night (Olivia) Regent's Park Open Air Theatre Tim Sheader
HMS Pinafore (Hebe) Regents Park Theatre Ian Talbot
Cinderella (Stepsister Portia) Bristol Old Vic Tim Sheader
Midnight’s Children (Mary Pereira) Royal Shakespeare Company & New York Tim Supple
Pericles (Lychorida) Royal Shakespeare Company Adrian Noble
The Tempest (Miranda) Royal Shakespeare Company Michael Boyd
The Winter’s Tale (Mopsa) Royal Shakespeare Company Matthew Warchus
House & Garden (Pearl) Northampton Natasha Betteridge
Sparkleshark (Carol) Royal Shakespeare Company Terry Johnson
A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1st Fairy/Peaseblossom) Royal Shakespeare Company, London & New York Michael Boyd
Tales From Ovid (Myrrha/Salmacis) Young Vic/Royal Shakespeare Company Tim Supple
A Warwickshire Testimony (Sandra) Royal Shakespeare Company Alison Sutcliffe
Soho (Nadia) Royal Shakespeare Company Helen Rayner
The King and I (Lady Thiang/Ensemble) BAC/Steam Industry Phil Wilmott
Paper Husband (Amina) Rosemary Branch Debbie Seymour

 

Radio

The Bethlehem Murders (Dima) BBC Radio 4 Mary Peate
Birth (Nouf) BBC Radio 4 Lucy Collingwood
Borderland (Rabaa) BBC Radio 4 James Robinson
World On The Move: First Born (Reader) BBC Radio 4 Sara Davies
Wide Sargasso Sea (Annette) BBC Radio 4 Helen Parry
The Listening Project (Reader) BBC Radio 4 Lizzie Harris
Welcome To Zaatari (Yara - 5 episodes) BBC Radio 4 Jonquil Panting
Tumanbay (Frog's Mother/Fatima) BBC Radio 4 John Dryden
Trespasser's Guide To The Classics : 1001 Nights (Sherezade) BBC Radio 4 Sasha Yevtushenko
Something Understood (Reader) BBC Radio 4 Natalie Steed
Anthony and Cleopatra (Cleopatra) Share Drama Carl Prekopp
From Fact To Fiction: Morning (Voice 1) BBC Radio 4 Gemma Jenkins
The Brick (Rasha) BBC Radio 4 Sarah Bradshaw
The Outsider (Fifi) BBC Radio 3 David Hunter
The Inside (Fifi) BBC Radio 3 Jonquil Panting
The Reluctant Spy (Randa) BBC Radio 4 John Dryden
The Deportation Room (Amira) BBC Radio 4 Mary Peate
In The Van (Samira) BBC Radio 4 Marilyn Imrie
Marley Was Dead (Farhana) BBC Radio 4 Sasha Yevtushenko
My Daughter The Racist (Narrator) BBC Radio 4 Gemma jenkins
The Smell of Fish (Storyteller) BBC Radio 4 Liz Allard
The Casper Loague Affair (Arabian Afternoons) (Shahrazad) BBC Radio 4 Abigail Le Fleming
A Dish of Pomegranates (Shahrazad) BBC Radio 4 Mary Peate
The Porter and the Three Ladies (Shahrazad) BBC Radio 4 Tracy Neale
English In Afghanistan (Leyya) BBC Radio 4 Sasha Yevtushenko
From Fact to Fiction (Nasim) BBC Radio 4 Jonquil Panting
The Locust and The Bird (Kamila) BBC Radio 4 Liz Allard
Beirut Days (Nadine) BBC Radio 4 James Robinson
The Waves (Mariam) BBC World Service Marion Nancarrow
The Invasion: Arab Chronicles Of The First Crusade (Narrator) BBC Radio 4 Jonquil Panting
The Night of the Mirage (Katya) BBC Radio 4
Baghdad Wedding (Luma) BBC Radio 3 Lisa Goldman
Love and Loss (Narrator) BBC Radio 4