SONIA
RITTER

Television

The Five (Carol) Red Production Company Mark Tonderai
Arthur and George (Miriam Bostock) ITV Stuart Orme
Silk (Mrs Rivers) BBC1 Peter Hoar
Endeavour (Mrs Yardley) ITV Colm McCarthy
The Bill Talkback Thames Reza Moradi
Wire in the Blood ITV Richard Curzon Smith
Holby City BBC Neil Adams
Murder in Suburbia LWT Roger Goldby
M.I.T Talkback Thames Nigel Keane
Holby City BBC Richard Platt
Casualty BBC Patrick Tucker
Victorian Values United Mark Fielder
Doctors BBC N Neil Adams
Eastenders BBC Paul Annett
Kid in the Corner Tiger Aspect Billy Ettringham
Family Affairs Pearson TV
Blue Murder Carlton Paul Unwin
Peak Practice Central Bill Eagles
Dance to the Music of Time (Ada Quiggin) Channel 4 Christopher Morahan
Bramwell Kate Cheeseman
The Bill Thames Michael Simpson/Jan Sergeant
EastEnders BBC Bill Gilmore
A Skirt Through History BBC Kate Broome
The Chief Anglia TV A J Quinn
Hot Dog Wars Central Alan Bell
Hard Cases (Charlie) Central Andrew Morgan
Casualty BBC Jim Hill/Andrew Morgan
A Doll's House BBC David Thacker
Me And My Friend C4 Gareth Evans
Shock Opera (Coco O'Toole) ILEA TV Howard Evans/Howard Schumann

 

film

Sylvia (Midwife) BBC Films Christine Jeffs
Oscar and Lucinda (Fanny Drabble) AFFC Gillian Armstrong

 

THEATRE

Cancer Tales (Clare) Tour/Strawberry Hill Productions Trevor Walker
Twelfth Night Tour/The Lions Part
A Body Moving Through (Charmer) Coventry Arts Mark Evans
The Warwickshire Testimony Stratford Alison Sutcliff
Lilies on the Land Tour/The Lions Part Sonia Ritter
Othello (Emilia) Southwark Playhouse Spencer Hinton
The Merchant of Venice (Nerissa) Globe Richard Olivier
The Honest Whore (Infelice) Globe Jack Shepherd
As You Like It (Audrey) Globe & Japan tour Lucy Bailey Globe & Japan tour Lucy Bailey
Richard III (Queen Elizabeth) Derby Mark Clements
As You Like It (Rosalind) Dudley Robert Leach
The Blue Ball (Judy) National Paul Godfrey
A Woman Who Cooked Her Husband Plymouth Jennie Darnell
The Last Yankee (Patricia) Leicester Haymarket Tal Rubins
Lion In The Streets (Sue/Jo) Hampstead Theatre Matthew Lloyd
The Snow Queen (Gerda) Young Vic Karen Stephens/Chris White
The Winter's Tale (Mopsa/Time) Young Vic David Thacker
House of Bernarda Alba (Martirio) Nottingham Playhouse Pip Broughton
Me & My Friend (Robin) Soho Poly Deborah Paige
Thark (Cherry) Lyric Hammersmith Peter James
The Little Prince (The Little Prince) Manchester Contact Tony Clark
Carmen (Pilar) Bolton Octagon John Adams
Wizard Of Earthsea (Sparrowhawk) Bolton Octagon Ian Forrest
The Play Of Jennet (Jennet) Dukes, Lancaster Ian Forrest
The Marriage Of Figaro (Fanchette) Clwyd George Roman
Dusa Fish Stas & Vi (Vi) Chester Sue Wilson
Threepenny Opera (Lucy) Orchard Paul Chamberlain
Beggars Opera (Jenny Diver) Orchard Paul Chamberlain
On the Razzle (Lisette) Pitlochry Sue Wilson
Lovers (Mag) Pitlochry Michelle Newell
Enemy to the People Eng Shakespeare Co Ed Tour Tim Carroll
Titus Andronicus (Lavinia) RSC Deborah Warner
Electra (Chorus) RSC Deborah Warner
A Question of Geography RSC John Caird
The New Inn (Frank) RSC John Caird
Difficult Times (Singer/Speaker) RSC Nick Philippou
Happy End (Lillian) RSC Di Trevis
Taming Of The Shrew (Biondello) RSC Di Trevis
As You Like It (Rosalind) Globe & Tour Original Shakespeare Co.
Two Gentlemen of Verona (Julia) Barbican Patrick Tucker
Midsummer Nights Dream (Hermia) Neuss Globe Germany Patrick Tucker
As You Like It (Rosalind) Globe Bankside / Tour
King John (Constance) Globe Bankside/ Tour

 

Radio

Mrs Balcombe’s Orchard BBC Tim Dee
A Taste for Death BBC Woman’s Hour Tim Dee
Poems By Post BBC Radio
Diary Of A Provincial Lady Watchmaker Clive Brill
The Storm (Katya Kabanova) Radio 3 Alison Hindell
Paradise & No Adam (Jenny) Radio 4 Robert Cooper
My Mother Said I Never Should (Rosie) Radio 4 Sue Hogg
Much Ado About Nothing (Ursula)
Richard the Third (Elizabeth) Riverrun Clive Brill