ALAN
STOCKS

Television

Doctors BBC Dave Beauchamp
Moving On (JJ) BBC1 Robert Glenister
Phone Shop E4 Phil Bowker
Casualty 1907 BBC Bryn Higgins
Kingdom ITV Sandy Johnson
Robin Hood Tiger Aspect/BBC Richard Standeven
Ghostboat Granada Stuart Orme
Doctors BBC Ian Barber
Holby City BBC Nigel Douglas
Blue Blood ITV David Richards
Wire In The Blood (2 Series –Don Merrick) ITV Andrew Grieve/Nick Laughland/ Terry McDonough
The Plan Man ITV John Strickland
Merseybeat BBC Robbie Del Maestro
This Little Life BBC Sarah Gavron
Casualty BBC Gwenan Sage
Auf Wiedersehen Pet BBC Paul Seed
Combat Sheep Baby Cow Dominic Brigstocke
Murder In Mind Paul Knight/BBC Frank Smith
Eastenders BBC Geoff Feld
North Square Company TV/Channel 4 Nigel Douglas
Stalkers Blast/Channel 4 John Akomfra
Sins BBC David Yates
The Bill Thames Don Lever
Casualty BBC Alan Wareing
Dockers Parallax Pictures Bill Anderson
This Life World Harry Bradbeer
Wycliffe HTV
Heartbeat YTV Matthew Evans
Grushko HTV Tony Smith
The Day Today BBC Andrew Gillman
Soldier Soldier LWT Laurence Moody
Casualty BBC Matthew Evans
Between the Lines BBC Charles McDougall
Eastenders BBC Jean Stewart
Sweet Nothing BBC Tony Smith

 

film

A Boy Called Dad Made Up North Prod Brian Percival
The Pond (short) HSI Films Sonja Phillips
Before You Go Arkangel Films Lewis Gilbert
Shadowman Mustard Amanda Rudman
Green Fingers Travis Swords Prod Joel Hirshmann
The Birthday Girl Miramax Jez Butterworth
Under Suspicion Carnival Films Simon Moore
Trigger Puller Pleograph TV Waldemar Dziki

 

THEATRE

Scouse of the Rising Sun (Mickey/Eddie) Royal Court Liverpool Bob Eaton
The Gospel According to Father O'Flaherty (Father O'Flaherty) Royal Court Liverpool Bob Eaton
The Royal (The Last Patient) Royal Court Liverpool Cal McCrystal
The Ladykillers (One Round) The Watermill Theatre Lee Lyford
Night Collar (Driver) Royal Court Liverpool Stephen Fletcher
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Egeus/Snout) Liverpool Everyman Nick Bagnall
Hope Place (Richard Byrn) Liverpool Everyman Rachel Kavanagh
Twelfth Night (Fabian) Liverpool Everyman Gemma Bodinez
A Streetcar Named Desire (Steve Hubble) Liverpool Playhouse Gemma Bodinez
Held (Simon) Liverpool Playhouse Lorne Campbell
Red and Blues The Musical (Narrator) Royal Court Liverpool Bob Eaton
A Street Car Named Desire (Steve) Liverpool Playhouse Gemma Bodinetz
Little Scouse on the Prairie (Priest) Royal Court Liverpool Bob Eaton
Tartuffe Liverpool Playhouse/ Tour Gemma Bodinetz
Blow up the Liffey Bridges (Tommy) Liverpool Playhouse Tom Kibbe
Dead Heavy Fantastic (Frank) Liverpool Playhouse Matt Wilde
Scouse Pacific Royal Court Liverpool Bob Eaton
Night Collar Royal Court Liverpool Sylvie Gatrill
Ladies Night Royal Court Liverpool Leslie Lawton
A Fistfull of Collars Royal Court Liverpool Bob Eaton
Funny Money Royal Court Liverpool Leslie Lawton
Dirty Dusting Liverpool Empire Ken Alexander
Slappers and Slapheads Royal Court, Liverpool Bob Eaton
Tartuffe Liverpool Playhouse Gemma Bodinetz
Flint Street Nativity Liverpool Playhouse Matthew Lloyd
Twelfth Night (Antonio) Lyric Belfast Andrew Hindes
Measure for Measure (The Justice) RSC Michael Boyd
The Two Gentlemen of Verona (Panthino) RSC Edward Hall
Merchant of Venice (Leonardo) RSC Greg Doran
The Starving (one man show) Pointsfield Theatre Nona Shepard
Nervous Breakdown Warehouse Theatre Conal Orton
End of the Food Chain Stephen Joseph Theatre Conal Orton
Sleeping Beauty Liverpool John Doyle
Love at a Loss Liverpool John Doyle
‘Tis Pity She’s a Whore Liverpool John Doyle
Wild Wild Women Liverpool John Doyle
Trojan Women Everyman John Doyle

 

Radio

Tartuffe BBC Chris Wallace