ADAM
LEVY

Television

George Gently (Ian Lister) BBC1 Bryn Higgins
Endeavour (Elliot Blake) Mammoth Screen Jim Loach
Snatch (Abel Heimel) (2 episodes) Little Island Productions/Sony Crackle Nick Renton
Knightfall (Simon) A&E/History Channel Douglas Mackinnon
A.D. The Bible Continues (Peter - series lead) NBC Ciaran Donnelly, Tony Mitchell, Brian Kelly, Paul Wilmshurst, Rob Evans
Borgia III (Duke Giovanni - guest star) Film United Metin Huseyin
Coronation Street (Aaron - guest star) ITV1 John Anderson
Parades End (Private Smith - guest star) BBC Susannah White
Threesome (Dr Goldstein - guest star) Big Talk Ian Fitzgibbon
Young James Herriot (Oskar - guest star) BBC Michael Keillor
Holby City (Alexis Kyryakos - guest star) BBC Dakin Marsh
Lewis: Falling Darkness (Dr Belisarius - guest star) ITV Nick Renton
The Philanthropist(Millionare Symphony Conducter) Carnival/NBC Jonas Pate
Doctors (Aitor Garcia) BBC Jerry Smith
Harlots Progress (Nathaniel - guest star) Channel 4 Justin Hardy
Rome (Saul - guest star) HBO/BBC Julian Farino
The Tenth Kingdom Hallmark Films Herbie Wise
Brookside (Noel Stones) Channel 4
McCallum (Josh - guest star) STV Sarah Hellings
Call Red (Sam Kline – series lead) Thames Peter Barber-Fleming/ Ian Knox/Chris King
Chillers: Prophecy (Sebastian) YTV Lawrence Gordon Clarke

 

film

Music, War and Love (Aleksander Rubin) Music War and Love LLC Martha Coolidge
Before I Go to Sleep (Ben) Scott Free Productions Rowan Joffe
Mercenaries (US Officer Morris) Stealth Paris Leonti
Godspell of Thomas (The Master) Polymorphic Films Das Abra
The Order (Master Builder) 20th Century Fox Brian Helgeland
Gladiator (Officer) Dreamworks Ridley Scott
The Governess (Benjamin) Parallax Pictures Sandra Goldbacher
Being Considered (Duke) Serendipity Films Jonathan Newman

 

THEATRE

Twelfth Night (Orsino) Liverpool Everyman Gemma Bodinetz
The Winter's Tale (Polixenes) RSC Lucy Bailey
Medea (Jason) Headlong Theatre Mike Bartlett
The Sunshine Boys (Ben Silverman) Savoy Theatre Thea Sharrock
Zorro (Ramon) Garrick Theatre Christopher Renshaw
Angels in America (Louis) Lyric Hammersmith/Tour Daniel Kramer
Troilus and Cressida (Paris) Stratford/Tour Peter Stein
The Winter’s Tale (Paulina) Watermill/Tour (Propeller) Ed Hall
The Kindness of Strangers Liverpool Everyman Tony Green
Beauty & the Beast (Beast) RSC Laurence Boswell
Henry V (The Dauphin) National Theatre Nick Hytner
Edmond National Theatre Nick Hytner
Crossing Jerusalem (Gideon) Tricycle Theatre Jack Gold
Oh What A Lovely War Regent’s Park Ian Talbot
As You Like It (Oliver) Regent’s Park Rachel Kavanaugh
Romeo and Juliet (Tybalt) Regent’s Park Dominic Hill
A Midsummer Night’s Dream RSC/City of London Sinfonia Jonathan Best
Richard II (Harry Percy) RSC Steven Pimlott
Henry IV Part I (Hotspur) RSC Michael Attenborough
Back To Methuselah RSC David Fielding
The Jew Of Malta (Ithamore) Almeida Michael Grandage
Conversations With My Father Scarborough/Old Vic Alan Ayckbourn
Salvation The Gate Tim Luscombe

 

Radio

Angel Maker (Sam) Charlotte Riches
Shall I Say A Kiss (Joseph) BBC Radio 4 Polly Thomas
The Takeover (Adam) BBC Sally Avens
Herodotus (Cyrus) BBC Radio Tim Dee
Books (Chris) BBC Radio 4 Tim Dee
Gilgamesh (Enkdu) BBC Radio 4 Tim Dee
Nine Days In May (Peter Eckersley) BBC Radio 4 Gordon House
Chess Wars (Bobby Fisher) (American) BBC Radio 4 Jeremy Howe
Strangers and Brothers (Calvert) BBC Radio 4 Sally Avens/Jeremy Howe
The Arena (Octavian - Young Caesar) BBC Radio 4 Jeremy Mortimer
Thea's Diary (Philip) Radio Drama - Manchester Nadia Molinari
Kings (King David) BBC Radio 4 Jeremy Mortimer