ADRIAN
SCHILLER

Television

Victoria II (Penge - series regular) Mammoth/ITV
Man in an Orange Shirt (Lucien) Kudos/BBC Michael Samuels
Victoria I (Penge - series regular) Mammoth/ITV1 Tom Vaughan
Undercover (Peter Grace) BBC1 James Hawes
Spotless (Sam) Tandem Communications Luke Watson
Quiet Desperation (Tim - non TX taster) C4/Hat Trick Annie Griffin
Residue (Pierce - 3 eps) Matador Pictures/Netflix Alex Garcia Lope
Endeavour II (Charles) ITV Andy Wilson
The Musketeers (Gontard) BBC Richard Clarke
Talking to the Dead (Dr Price) Sky TV China Moo-Young
The Bible (Caiaphus - 4 eps)* PBS USA Crispin Reece
* Long-listed for an Emmy for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie
The Hollow Crown (Lord Willoughby) Neal Street Prod Various
Silk (Noah Zeitler – 3 eps) BBC David Evans
Dr Who (Alien Man) BBC Richard Clark
Aurelio Zen: Vendetta (Bini) BBC/Leftbank John Alexander
New Tricks (John Akers) BBC Phil John
Coming Up Channel 4 Lisa Gornick
Being Human II (Hennessy - 3eps) BBC 3/Touchpaper TV Colin Teague/Charles Martin
Going Postal (Gryle) Mob Film Co/Sky One Jon Jones
The Bill (Nick) Fremantle/ITV Jamie Annett
Ashes to Ashes II Kudos Ben Bolt
The Devil’s Whore (Thurloe) Company/CH4 Marc Munden
IT Crowd II (The Judge) Talkback Graham Linehan
Silent Witness (Peter Colvin) BBC Maurice Phillips
Suburban Shootout (Dr Lund) Feelgood Gordon Anderson
Judge John Deed (Dominic) BBC David Kew
Fields Of Gold BBC Bill Anderson
Surrealissmo BBC Richard Curzon-Smith
My Family (Mr Lennox) DLT/BBC Dewi Humphreys
Kidnapped Stone City Films Bryn Higgins
Bugs Carnival Brian Farnham
Blood & Fire BBC Terry Johnson
The Bill Thames A J Quinn
Berlin Break German TV Sascha Schneider
Prime Suspect III Granada David Drury
Wide Eyed and Legless BBC Richard Loncraine
Prime Suspect II Granada John Strickland
Sam Saturday Cinema Verity Alvin Rakoff

 

film

Ashes in the Snow (The Man Who Winds His Watch) Tauras Films Marius A Markevicius
A Cure for Wellness (Deputy Director) Twentieth Century Fox Gore Verbinski
Beauty and the Beast (Monsieur D'Arque) Disney Bill Condon
The Mercy (Mr Elliott) Blueprint Pictures James Marsh
The Danish Girl (Rasmussen) Working Title Tom Hooper
The Secret Agent (Verloc) O Som E A Furia Stan Douglas
Remainder (Dr Trevellian) Remainder Ltd Omer Fast
Suffragette (Lloyd George) Ruby Film Sarah Gavron
Frankenstein (Dr Clive) 20th Century Fox Paul McGuigan
A Little Chaos (Jean Risse) Artemis Films Alan Rickman
Son of God (Caiaphas) Hearst Ent. Prod. Christopher Spencer
The Hollow Crown: Richard II (Willoughby) BBC Films Rupert Goold
Brighton Rock (Registrar) Kudos Pictures Rowan Joffe
The Infidel (Protester) Slingshot Josh Appignanesi
Wild Target (Forger) Magic Light Pictures Jonathan Lynn
Bright Star (Mr Taylor) Pathe Jane Campion
Good (Goebbels) Tailormade Films Vicente Amorim
The Ten Commandments (Shemiah) Hallmark Robert Dornhelme
RKO 281 (Paul Stewart) Labrador Films Ben Ross
Requiem Apache Channel 4 David Jones/Alan Bleasdale
Christie (John Christie) Battersea Film Festival Harry Bradbeer

 

THEATRE

The Crucible (Reverend Hale)* The Old Vic Yael Farber
*Winner - BroadwayWorld.Com - Best Featured Actor in a New Production of a Play
*Nominee - WhatsOnStage.Com - Best Supporting Actor in a Play
Hysteria (Dali) Hampstead Theatre Terry Johnson
The Captain of Kopenick (Wabschke) National Theatre Adrian Noble
The Three Sisters (Kulygin) Young Vic Benedict Andrews
The Veil (Charles Audelle) National Theatre Conor McPherson
Our Private Life (The Psychiatrist) Royal Court Lyndsey Turner
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour (Alexander) National Theatre Tom Morris/Felix Barrett
Twisted (Willis) Southwark Playhouse Hannah Eidinow
Hit Me! (Ian Dury) The Leicester Sq Theatre Chris Langham
A Christmas Carol Rose, Kingston Stephen Unwin
The Hour We Knew Nothing of Each Other (Various) National Theatre James Macdonald
The Changeling (De Flores) ETT Stephen Unwin
The Taming of the Shrew (Grumio) Wilton’s Music Hall Nick Hutchinson
Son of Man (Pilate) Northern Stage Erica Whyman
Tartuffe (Tartuffe) Watermill and Tour Jonathan Munby
Julius Caesar (Cassius) Lyric, Hammersmith David Farr
Julius Caesar (Cassius) RSC David Farr
Two Gentlemen of Verona (Panthino) RSC Fiona Buffini
Mary Stuart (Leicester) Nuffield, Southampton Patrick Sandford
Madame Bovary (Bovary) Shared Experience Lyric/Tour Polly Teale
Great Expectations Bristol Old Vic Gordon Anderson
Macbeth (Malcolm) Albery & Others Ed Hall
Love’s Labours Lost (Berowne) Regents Park Rachael Kavanaugh
Henry V (Fluellen) RSC Ed Hall
As You Like It (Touchstone) RSC Greg Doran
Romeo & Juliet (Mercutio) RSC Michael Boyd
The Tempest (Trinculo) RSC Adrian Noble
Measure for Measure (Lucio) RSC Michael Boyd
Roberto Zucco (Ensemble) RSC James MacDonald
Macbeth (The Porter) RSC Tim Albery
The White Devil (Dr Julio) RSC Gale Edwards
Troilus & Cressida RSC Ian Judge
Hamlet (Hamlet) The Other Place Sam West
Bats Royal Exchange Braham Murray
Black Comedy/The Public Eye (Julian Christoforou/Brindsley Miller) Palace Theatre, Watford Fiona Laird
The Dumb Waiter (Gus) Ensemble Theatre, Vienna Michael Kingsbury
The Caretaker (Aston) The White Bear Michael Kingsbury
Eva Peron The Room, Richmond Rachel Kavanaugh
The Walls The Room, Richmond Rachel Kavanaugh
Wits End (Chatsky) New End Jake Lushington
The Bourgeois Gentilhomme National Richard Jones
The House of Bernarda Alba Lyric Studio Sean O'Connor
The Knickers (Mandelstam) Lyric, Hammersmith Phil Young
Judgement (Georg) Café Theatre Club Francesca Gonshaw
The Clouds (Socrates) Shaw Theatre, US Tour Fiona Laird
1913 (Christian Maske) Man in the Moon, Tour Bill Sterland