ANDREW
HAVILL

Television

The Last Post (Dr Russell) Bonafide Films Jonny Campbell/Philippa Lowthorpe
Man in an Orange Shirt (CO Fanshawe) Kudos Michael Samuels
The Frankenstein Chronicles (Pastor) Frankenstein Productions Ltd Benjamin Ross
Witness for the Prosecution (Starling) Mammoth Screen/BBC Julian Jarrold
Vera 7 (Gareth McAllister) ITV Jamie Childs
1066: A Year to Conquer England (Archbishop) BBC Tim Dunn
Call the Midwife (Denis) BBC Lisa Clark
Coroner (Edward) BBC Adrian Bean
Virtuoso (Pilot - Baron Von Faust) HBO Alan Ball
The Frankenstein Chronicles (Pastor) Rainmark Films Benjamin Ross
Partners in Crime (Peel - 2 eps) Endor/BBC1 Ed Hall
Life in Squares (Old Clive Bell) Ecosse/BBC2 Simon Kaijser
Letters from Baghdad (Sir Percy Cox) Sabine Krayenbuhl
Spotless (Terrence Paine) Tandem/Canal + Colin Teague
Messiah at the Foundling Hospital (Jennen) Reef Television Rob Coldstream
Trying Again (Seb) Sky Ian Fitzgibbon
Father Brown (Victor) BBC Matt Carter
Lightfields (Doctor) ITV Damon Thomas
Sherlock Holmes II (The Equerry) BBC/Hartswood Paul McGuigan
Midsomer Murders (Rev. Walker) Bentley Productions Simon Langton
The Increasingly Poor Decisions Of Todd Margaret (de Granville) RDF Television Ben Gregor
Law and Order II (Cathal Morris) Kudos/ITV1 James Strong James Strong
Spooks (Maynard) BBC Alrick Riley
Poirot – the Clocks (Sven Hjerson) ITV Charlie Palmer
Criminal Justice II (John Race) BBC Yann Demange
Small Island (Mr Ryder) BBC John Alexander
Henry: Mind of a Tyrant Channel 4 David Sington
Tom Hurndall Channel 4 Rowan Joffe
Holby City BBC Fraser McDonald
A Touch of Frost (Mr Gellman) ITV Paul Harrison ITV Paul Harrison
Dr Who – Voyage of the Damned BBC James Strong
The Tudors (Duhrer) BBC 2 Various
Daphne (Tommy Du Maurier) BBC Claire Bevan
The Rise and Fall of Rome (Bassinius) BBC Tim Dunne
Silent Witness (Alan Garnett) BBC Nick Renton
Mrs David (Tony David) BBC/Wall to Wall James Kent
Munich Air Disaster BBC Matthew Wortman
The Impressionists (Manet) BBC Tim Dunn & Mary Downes
English Harem Feelgood/ITV Robin Shepherd
Broken News BBC John Morton
Waking the Dead BBC Phillipa Langdale
Casanova BBC Sheree Folkson
Hustle BBC Otto Bathurst
Island at War (Oberleutnant Fach – 2 episodes) Granada Thaddeus O’Sullivan/Peter Lydon
The Bill Thames Mark Walker
Judge John Deed BBC Andy Hay
ER Warner Bros Richard Thorpe
Inspector Lynley BBC Richard Spence BBC Richard Spence
Casualty BBC Sven Arnstein
Ghosthunter Zenith David Bell
Office Gossip BBC Christine Gernon
Peak Practice Carlton Simon Meyers
Wives and Daughters BBC Nick Renton
Goodnight Sweetheart BBC Bob Mahoney
The Aristocrats Maditell Ltd. David Caffrey
Trial & Retribution II La Plante Prod Aisling Walsh
Heat of the Sun Carlton Paul Seed
Harry Enfield Christmas Tiger Aspect Geoff Posner
Kavanagh QC Carlton Peter Smith
The Peter Principle Hat Trick Dan Patterson
A Dance to the Music of Time Dancetime Prod. Alvin Rakoff/ Christopher Morahan
Trial and Retribution La Plante Prod. Aisling Walsh

 

film

The Children Act (Barrister) BBC Films Richard Eyre
My Cousin Rachel (Parson Pascoe) Fox Searchlight Roger Michell
The Danish Girl (Embassy Official) Working Title Tom Hooper
The Carer (Dr Satterthwaite) Hopscotch Films János Edelényi
Dad's Army (Agent Meeks) DJ Films/Universal Pictures Oliver Parker
Remainder (Peter Younger) Tigerlily Films Omer Fast
Hot Property (Alan Day) Fortune Films Max McGill
The Imitation Game (Maths Tutor) Black Bear Morten Tyldum
Closed (News Reporter) Belmont Films John Crowley
Les Miserables (Cochepaille) Barricade Productions Tom Hooper
The List (Vickery) Creativity Media Klaus Huettman
Cloud Atlas (Hotchkiss) Warner Bros Tom Tykwer
Hyde Park on Hudson (Cameron) Daybreak Pictures Roger Michell
Iron Lady (Cabinet Minister) Film4/The Weinstein Co Phyllida Lloyd
The Awakening (Mr Vandermeer) Origin Pictures Victor Fleming
The King’s Speech (Robert Wood) See Saw Films Tom Hooper
Mr Nice (Prosecutor) Mr Nice Productions Ltd. Bernard Rose
Pop Art (Short) Forward Films Amanda Boyle
Churchill At War HBO/ BBC Films Thaddeus O’Sullivan
The Broken (Dr Myers) Broken Films Ltd. Sean Ellis
Sylvia (David Wevill) Ariel Films Christine Jeffs
Nicholas Nickleby (Mr Nickleby) Hart-Sharp Entertainment Doug McGrath
The Heart of Me (Charles) BBC Films Thaddeus O’Sullivan
The Rocket Post (Gerhart) Ultimate Pictures Stephen Whittaker
Janice Beard 45 WPM Dakota Films Clare Kilmer
Titanic Town Company Pictures Roger Michell
Oscar Wilde Wilde Prod. Brian Gilbert
Restoration Avenue Pictures Mike Hoffman

 

THEATRE

Stuff Happens (Greenstock/Dearlove/Jonathan Powell/Jeremy Paxton) National Theatre David Hare
Waste (Dr Wedgecroft) National Theatre Roger Michell
Wonderland (Peter Walker) Hampstead Theatre Ed Hall
Drawing The Line (Lord Mountbatten) Hampstead Theatre Howard Davies
This House (Various) National Theatre Jeremy Herrin
A Farewell to the Theatre (George) Hampstead Theatre Roger Michell
Merry Wives of Windsor (Ford) Globe, US & UK tour Chris Luscombe
Noises Off (Garry Lejeune) Birmingham Ian Talbot
Merry Wives of Windsor (Ford) Globe Chris Luscombe
Ring Round The Moon (Patrice) Playhouse Theatre Sean Matthias
Comedy of Errors (Antipholus of Syracuse) Globe Christopher Luscombe
Arsenic and Old Lace (Mortimer) No1 Tour Robin Herford
The Importance of Being Earnest (Jack) National Tour Chris Luscombe
The Madness of George Dubya Arts Theatre Justin Butcher
Taking Steps Mill at Sonning Robin Herford
The Lady in the Van Birmingham Rep Rachel Kavanaugh
Private Lives Stephen Joseph Alan Ayckbourn
Virtual Reality Stephen Joseph & tour Alan Ayckbourn
Taking Steps Derby Playhouse Robin Herford
Time and Time Again Salisbury Playhouse Robin Herford
The Prince’s Play National Theatre Richard Eyre
The Woman in Black Fortune Theatre Robin Herford
Time & The Room Gate Theatre Lisa Forrell
Twelfth Night Tour Deborah Paige
The Assassin Chelsea Centre Francis Alexander
Orphans RSC Fringe Festival Ian Embleton
A Woman of No Importance RSC Philip Prowse
A Midsummer Night’s Dream RSC John Caird
Two Shakespearean Actors RSC Roger Michell
Comedy of Errors RSC Ian Judge
Richard II RSC Ron Daniels
Much Ado About Nothing RSC Bill Alexander
A Clockwork Orange RSC Ron Daniels
Hamlet RSC Ron Daniels
Twelfth Night Oxford Playhouse Edward Kemp