ANDREW
LANCEL

Television

Marcella (Clive Bonn) Buccaneer Media Charles Martin, Jonathan Teplitzky
Casualty (Chris Perry/Peter Becket) BBC Graeme Harper
Coronation Street (Frank Foster) Granada Terry Dyddgen-Jones
Holby City (Fergus) BBC Reza Moradi
The Bill Talkback (Series regular: D.I. Neil Manson) Thames Various
The D-Day Landings (Lt Doyle) BBC Richard Dale
Midsomer Murders (D.C. Backley) Bentley Sarah Hellings
Face At The Window (D.I. Bruce) BBC Graeme Harper
Merseybeat (Jake) BBC Jo Johnson
Holby City (Tom Brandon) BBC Julie-Anne Robinson
Urban Gothic (Enderscott) Channel 5 Otto Bathurst
Nice Guy Eddie (Mike) BBC
City Central (Connor Rice – 5 eps) BBC Ken Horn
Queer as Folk (Harvey Black – 2 eps)Red Prods Charles McDougall
Liverpool 1 (Series regular: Ian Callaghan) Lime Tree Prods Ken Horn
The Grand (William Reynolds) Granada Morag Fullerton
Dangerfield (Danny) BBC Jo Johnson
The Detectives (Bryant) LWT Graham Harper
Go Back Out (Ian) BBC Mike Barker
Peak Practice Central John Woods
The Wanderer YTV Richard Stroud
Cardiac Arrest (Series regular: Dr Andrew Collin) Island World David Hayman
Casualty (Chris Perry) BBC Diana Patrick
Screen One: Wide-Eyed And Legless (Nick) BBC Richard Loncraine
Inspector Alleyn Mysteries (P.C. Merritt) BBC Silvio Narizzano
First Post Granada Eric Prytheric
How To Be Cool Granada Ian Eames
1914 All Out Yorkshire David Green
The News Boys Walt Disney Kenny Ortega

 

film

Marcella (Clive Bonn) Buccaneer Media Charles Martin, Jonathan Teplitzky
Viking (Rich) Short Film **Winner of 'Best Global Short', Arizona Film Festival Breakneck Films Ben Callis, Sam Callis
Sweet Medicine (Jim) Carlton John Woods
Break Out (Short film – lead) Sam Callis
Bad Girls (Barry Pearce – 3 eps) Shed/Carlton Jo Johnson
Blue Dove Carlton John Wood
Always and Everyone (Tom Bailey) Carlton Delyth Thomas
The Vice (D.C. Damon Hills) Carlton Roger Gartland
Hillsborough Celador Charles McDougal
Soldier, Soldier (Cpl Tim Clark) Central Michael Brayshaw
Playground Rules Litstream Omar Madha
Heartbeat (Vinne) Yorkshire Ken Horn

 

THEATRE

A Judgement In Stone (Detective Superintendent Vetch) UK Tour Roy Marsden
Sound of Music (Captain Von Trapp) UK Tour Martin Connor
The Damned United (Brian Clough) West Yorkshire Playhouse Rod Dixon
Twelve Angry Men (Juror 3) Bill Kenright Ltd Christopher Hayden
The Small Hand (Adam Snow) UK Tour Roy Marsden
Epstein - The Man Who Made the Beatles (Epstein) Epstein Theatre, Liverpool/Leicester Square Theatre, London Jen Hayes
The Recruiting Officer (Mr Worthy) Chichester James Kerr
Certain Young Men Armada Peter Gill
Conduct Unbecoming Armada John Adams
Equus (Alan Strang) Southport Thelma Falls Hand
Much Ado About Nothing (Benedick) Southport Robert Clare
Conduct Unbecoming (Millington) Southport Robin Hirsch
Anthony & Cleopatra (Decretas) On-Stage Theatre Tour Roy Hodges
Fiddler On The Roof NW Art Centre Tour Wal Edwards
The Glass Menagerie (Tim) Message Theatre Company
A Christmas Story (Young Burton) Message Theatre Company