DUNCAN
DUFF

Television

Waterloo Road (Arran Mackenzie) BBC1 Alex Kalymnios
Well Funny People (Football Manager) BBC3 Rebecca Rycroft
A Touch of Cloth (Gus Plotpoint) Sky Jim O'Hanlon
Silent Witness (Counsel 2) BBC1 Ed Bennett
Casualty (Dr Fitch) BBC Declan O’Dwyer
Taggart (Sammy Kirkland) ITV Jean Stewart
Lip Service (Tom - 3 eps) BBC 3/Kudos John McKay
The Tudors IV (De Vervins) Showtime Jeremy Podeswa
New Town (Ernst) BBC 4 Annie Griffin
The Roman Mysteries I & II (Domitian) BBC Paul Marcus
Not Going Out (Pete) BBC/Avalon Nick Wood
Skins E4 Paul Gay
Dr. Who BBC Graeme Harper
Why We Went to War (Jonathan Howell) Liberty Bell Louise Osmond
Broken News (Regular: Richard Pritchard) BBC John Morton
Rosemary and Thyme (Frank Minelli) ITV Simon Langton
Doctors (Keith Watson) BBC Martin Sharp
The Bill (Brian York) Talkback Thames Chris King
If… (George Rowling QC) BBC Jane Powell
River City (Regular:Lewis Cope) BBC Scotland Various
Big Kids Series 1 (Regular:Geoff Spiller) BBC
The Creatives (Greg) Absolutely Andy de Emmony
Out of Hours (Richard) Monogram Pictures Douglas Mackinnon
Hamish Macbeth Series 1,2,3 (Regular: Dr Duncan Brown) BBC Nick Renton
The Wreck On the Highway (Brian) BBC Scotland Sandy Johnson
May to December (Robbie) BBC Paul Harrison
London’s Burning (Russell) LWT Keith Warrington
Calling the Shots (Matt) BBC Ross Devenish
Rides Warner Sisters
Casualty BBC Paul Harrison
This Is David Landor Hat Trick Graham Dixon
Brookside Channel 4 Danny Hiller
Iphiginia At Aulis BBC Don Taylor/Louis Marks

 

film

Clean Sheets (Short - Will) Archer's Mark Robin Mason
Sleep (Short - Armando) FM Studio Robin Fraser
A Quiet Passion (Austin Dickinson) Hurricane Films Terence Davies
Ivory Stage (Short - Peter Grey) Letterbox Films Julian Grass
Ivory Stage (Short - Peter Grey) Ealing Studios John Landis
Wild Target (Jeweller) Magic Light Pictures Jonathan Lynn
The Girls (Short - Richard) Talamasca Productions Sebastian Godwin
Festival (Gordon) Young Pirate Prod.Annie Griffin
King’s Christmas (Trevor King) NFTS Graham Dixon
Carry on Columbus (Inquisitor) Warner Bros. Gerald Thomas
B Movie Status (Bruce) LFS George Sougas
The Changeling (Antonio) Headline Films Marcus Thompson
Sweets (Max) Eye Film Sara Olley
What If (Wayne) ABA fp Angelo Abeya

 

THEATRE

Medea (Jason) Theatre Babel Graham Maclaren
Anatol (Anatol) Nottingham Playhouse Paul Jepson
Battle Royal (Pergami) Royal National Theatre Howard Davies
Time and The Room (Casimir) Notting Hill Gate Lisa Forrell
Physical Jerks (Dr. Maldini) Stephen Joseph Theatre Connal Orton
The Life Of Stuff (Dobie) Traverse Theatre John Mitchell
Hamlet (Horatio) Cheek by Jowl Declan Donnellan
Philoctetes (Heracles) Cheek by Jowl Declan Donnellan
The Tempest (Caliban) Cheek by Jowl Declan Donnellan
Three Sisters (Rode) Everyman,Liverpool Kevin MacDonald
Macbeth (Angus) Cheek by Jowl Declan Donnellan