FERGUS
O’DONNELL

Television

Unforgotten (Series 3) Mainstreet Pictures/ITV Andy Wilson
Silent Witness (Angus Merrick) BBC Charlie Palmer
12 Monkeys (Oren) SyFy/Atlas Entertainment David Grossman
Absentia (Seedy Man) Masha Productions Oded Ruskin
Gunpowder (Turner) Kudos Film and Television J Blakeson
Doctors (Brandon) BBC Ruth Carney
Emmerdale (Gary North - rec. character) ITV Various
The Musketeers BBC Richard Clarke
Doctors (DC Richards) BBC Owen Brenman
Holby City (John Jessop) BBC John Howlett
Coronation Street (Live ep.) ITV Tony Prescott
Downton Abbey I & II (John Drake) BBC Ben Bolt
Holby City (3 eps) BBC Jamie Annett
Dalziel & Pascoe BBC Alan Grint
Silent Witness BBC Bruce Goodison
The Bill Talkback Thames Di Patrick
Holby City (Dr. Mark Forsyth) BBC Emma Bridgeman-Williams
Foyle’s War ITV Gavin Millar
Doctors (Gordon McDonald) BBC Christopher Timothy
Playing the Field Tiger Aspect Robin Shepherd
Heaven on Earth Red Rooster Stuart Orme
Casualty BBC Albert Barber
All Along The Watchtower BBC Scotland Lissa Evans
Taking Issue BBC Derek Butler
Stone Cold BBC Stephen Whittaker
Prime Suspect Granada John Madden
Chiller YTV Lawrence Gordon-Clark
Life and Death LWT Nigel Miller
Lovejoy BBC Gordon Flemyng
Every Silver Lining BBC Nick Bye
Coronation Street Granada Romy Allison
Love Hurts BBC Alan Grint
Between the Lines BBC Alan Dossor
Casualty BBC Michael Morris

 

film

Brimstone (Fred Eastman) Brimstone Films Martin Koolhoven
Left to Right NFTS Lesley Manning
Weekender (Tommy) Omnibus Karl Golden
Odd Shoe Screen South Steve Marsh
A Business Affair Business Affair Charlotte Brandstrom

 

THEATRE

A Midsummer Night's Dream (Bottom) Playhouse Theatre/Queensland/Australia Tour Sean Holmes/Stef O'Driscoll
Twelfth Night (Malvolio) Filter Theatre/India and US Tour Sean Holmes
Britannia Waves The Rules (Dad/Lieutenant Thompson) Manchester Royal Exchange Daniel Bird
Merlin (King Uther / King Lot) Royal & Derngate Liam Steele
Twelfth Night (Malvolio) Filter Theatre/Tour Oliver Dimsdale/Ferdy Roberts
A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Bottom) Lyric Hammersmith/UK Tour Sean Holmes
Desire Under The Elms (Peter) Lyric Hammersmith Sean Holmes
Twelfth Night (Sir Toby Belch) UK Tour Sean Holmes
The Grapes of Wrath (Muley) Lyric Hammersmith/UK Tour Jonathan Church
Wallenstein (Goetz) Chichester Angus Jackson
A Number (Bernard/Michael) Salisbury Playhouse Chris Haydon
Hamlet (Horatio) Stafford Bill Buckhurst
Cyrano de Bergerac (Ligniere/Carbon) Bristol Old Vic Simon Reade
Richard II (Aumerle) Ludlow & Madrid Steven Berkoff
Anthony and Cleopatra (Dercetus) Royal Exchange Braham Murray
Singer Tricycle Theatre Sean Holmes
Titus Andronicus (Bassianus) RSC Bill Alexander
Richard III RSC Sean Holmes
Measure for Measure (Claudio) RSC Sean Holmes
A Christmas Carol Chichester. Sean Holmes
Cymbeline Globe Theatre Mike Alfreds
The Contractor (Tour x 2) Oxford Stage Co Sean Holmes
Tales from Ovid RSC Tim Supple
A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Lysander) RSC Michael Boyd
Winter’s Tale (Florizel) Method & Madness Mike Alfreds
Ghosts (Oswald) Method & Madness Mike Alfreds
Macbeth (Malcolm) Cambridge Th. Co. Mike Alfreds
Dogspot Nuffield Patrick Sandford
Macbeth (Porter) Orange Tree Dominic Hill
His Lordship's Fancy The Gate Paddy Cuneen
Little Malcolm and his Struggle... Orange Tree Dominic Hill
Trees Die Standing Up Orange Tree Sean Holmes
My Very Own Story Stephen Joseph Alan Ayckbourn