GILLY
GILCHRIST

Television

Muncie (Samuel Manuel) Muncie Productions John Strickland
The Replacement (Vernon) LBP The Replacement Joe Ahearne
Rillington Place (Inspector Jennings) BBC Craig Vivieros
Fortitude 2 (Tannar) Pegasus Pictures Hettie McDonald
Versailles (Jacques - series regular) Canal + Daniel Roby
Stag (Cabbie) BBC Jim Field-Smith
Stonemouth (Al ) BBC Charles Martin
Waterloo Road (Mr Dunbar) BBC1 David Innes Edwards
The Crash (Inspector Peters) Darlow Smithson Sarah Walker
Doors Open (Ransome) ITV1 Marc Evans
Parade's End (Husband) BBC2 Susanna White
Lip Service I + II (Alistair Barnes - 7 eps) BBC/Kudos John McKay
Garrow’s Law (Gurney) BBC Peter Lydon
Doctors (Gordon Mullholland) BBC Adrian Bean
River City (Archie Buchanan – series regular) BBC Scotland Various
Sea of Souls BBC Brian Kelly
Rome HBO Michael Apted
Casualty (Gerard Reidy) BBC Declan O’Dwyer
Taggart (Adam Gillespie) STV Brian Kelly
Crossroads(Billy the Chef - series regular) Carlton Various
Take Me (Denton) ITV/Coastal Alex Pillai
Monarch of the Glen (Billy) Ecosse Rick Stroud
Hornblower (Seaman Randall) HTV Andrew Grieve
Peak Practice (Keith Rudge – 6 eps) Carlton
Looking After Jo-Jo (DC Monk) BBC John McKenzie
The Knock (Martin Brooke) LWT Frank Smith
Medical Ethics BBC Scotland Richard Laxton
Bugs Carnival Andrew Grieve
No Bananas (Gordon) BBC Alan Dossor
Thief Takers (Sgt Scarrett) Carlton Terry Windsor
The New Adventures of Robin Hood (Lars) Warner Bros Int’l TV
Minder (PC) Euston John Stroud
Roughnecks (RGIT Instructor) First Choice Sandy Johnson
The Bill Thames Jeremy Woolfe
A Woman's Guide To Adultery Hartswood Films David Hayman
Between The Lines BBC Roy Battersby
Taggart (4 Series) STV Haldane Duncan
The Hawk BBC
Comfort And Joy Blackcat Films Bill Forsyth
Shoot For The Sun BBC Ian Knox
Hardware STV David Andrews
Let's See (Presenter) BBC2

 

film

Papillon (Ship Hold Guard) Czech Anglo Michael Noer
Starred Up (Officer Scott) Sigma David Mackenzie
Tonight You're Mine (Bruce) Sigma David Mackenzie
Perfect Sense (Doctor) Sigma David Mackenzie
Superintendent White Bjorn Junnarrson
Jesus (Andrew) CBS Roger Young
Gladiator (Guard) Dreamworks Ridley Scott
Rob Roy (Iain) United Artists M. Caton-Jones

 

THEATRE

Pressure (General) Chichester Festival Theatre/ Chichester Festival Theatre/ Lyceum, Edinburgh John Dove
Julius Caesar (Brutus) Lyceum, Edinburgh Mark Thompson
Victory (Ball/Southwark/Moncrieff) Lyceum, Edinburgh Kenny Ireland
An Experienced Woman Lyceum, Edinburgh David Robb
Gives Advice
Sea Urchins Tron Theatre and tour Irina Brown
A Doll’s House Young Vic
Hamlet (Francisco) Almeida and Tour Jonathan Kent
Hamlet - European Tour Footsbarn Theatre Co
Six Productions - Scottish Tour Guizer Theatre Co
His Masters Voice - National Wildcat Musical Theatre Co
East Glasgow Citizens T.A.G.
Little Red Riding Hood Cumbernauld Theatre Co
The House With The Green Shutters Communicado Theatre Co
Green Shutters
Romeo and Juliet (Mercutio) Brunton Repertory Theatre
Lunch (The Salesman) Brunton Repertory Theatre
Desire Communicado Theatre Co

 

Radio

The Road to Vichy BBC Radio Drama