GUY
BURGESS

Television

Doctors (Jerry Walsh - Regular) BBC Various Directors
Eastenders (Dr Webly) BBC Brian Stirner
Holby City (Ryan Aimes) BBC Colin Teague
Holby City (Russell Blake) BBC Fraser Macdonald
Which Side are you On (Pushkin) Channel 4 Colin Thomas

 

film

Looking For Langston (Dean) BFI/Sankofa Isaac Julien

 

THEATRE

Fuse Sheffield Crucible Various
The National Joke (Dan) Stephen Joseph Theatre Henry Bell
Jew of Malta (First Knight) RSC Justin Audibert
Love's Sacrifice (Nibrassa) RSC Matthew Dunster
Volpone (Advocate) RSC Trevor Nunn
The Winter's Tale (Leontes) Regent's Park Open Air Ria Parry
Waiting for Godot (Lucky) Yorkshire Playhouse/UK Tour Ian Brown
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Lacey)* Novello Theatre Debbie Allen
*Winner of the Olivier Award for Best Revival
Doctor Faustus (Wagner/Lucifer) Greenwich Theatre Elizabeth Freestone
The School for Scandal Greenwich Theatre Elizabeth Freestone
Coriolanus (1st Volscian Senator/Cover Cominius RSC/USA/Madrid Gregory Doran
Twelfth Night (Fabian) WYP Ian Brown
Midsummer Night's Dream (Puck) US Tour David Rintoul
Push: Night at the Circus (Master of Ceremonies) Young Vic Josette Bushell-Mingo
The Tempest (Trinculo) US Tour David Rintoul
Titus Andronicus (Aaron) Riverside Studios/Tour Xavier Leret
As you Like it (Orlando) US Tour Vivian Heilbron
Poison (Poison) Tricycle David Kramer
Ariadne Auf Naxos (Composer) Festival Theatre Edinburgh Martin Duncan
Ariadne Auf Naxos (Composer) Bridewell Theatre Chris Geelan
Quartet (Valmont) Aspect Theatre Co Josette Bushell-Mingo
A Fool & his Money (Cleonte) Nottingham/Birmingham Rep Martin Dunca
Hamet (Laertes) Regent's Park Open Air Tim Pigott Smith
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court (Sir Gawain) Regent's Park Open Air Ian Talbot
Romeo & Juliet (Benvolio) Regent's Park Open Air Dame Judi Dench
Taming of the Shrew (Biondello) Regent's Park Open Air Toby Robertson
Antony & Cleopatra Bridewell Theatre Carol Metcalfe
The Merchant of Venice (Morocco) English Shakespeare Co Tim Luscombe
Volpone (Castrone) English Shakespeare Co Tim Luscombe
Romeo & Juliet (Tybalt/Romeo) Hull Truck Bill Homewood
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Francis/Flute) Derby Playhouse Christopher Honer
Hiawatha (Hiawatha) Sheffield Crucible Jane Gibson/Sue Lefton
Godspell (Jesus) Theatr Clywd Chris Sanford
The Revenger's Tragedy (Ambitioso) Theatr Clywd Toby Robertson
Abigail's Party (Tony) York Theatre Royal Andrew McKinnon
Peter Pan (Peter Pan) York Theatre Royal Andrew McKinnon
The Mystery of Edwin Drood (Nevile Landless) York Theatre Royal Andrew McKinnon