HENRY
GARRETT

Television

Lucky Man 2 (Jay Tate - guest lead) Sky 1 Andy Hay
The Son (Pete McCullough - series co-lead) AMC Tom Harper/Kevin Dowling/Tom Vaughan/Jeremy Webb/John David Coles
Poldark 2 (Captain McNeill - 5 eps) BBC1/Mammoth Screen Will Sinclair/Charlie Palmer/Richard Senior
New Tricks (Gareth Clarke) BBC1 Sarah O'Gorman
Atlantis 2 (Diocles - 3 eps) BBC1/Urban Myth Films Laurence Gough
Poldark (Captain McNeill) BBC 1/Mammoth Screen William McGregor
Peaky Blinders (Clive Macmillan - 2 eps) BBC 2/Caryn Mandabach Prods Colm McCarthy
Foyle's War - Series 9 (Neville Smith) ITV Andy Hay
Holby City (Charlie Marsdyke) BBC Julie Edwards
I Shouldn’t Be Alive (Brandon) Discovery Channel Simon George
Waking the Dead: Waterloo (Sgt Potts) BBC Andy Hay
Midsomer Murders: The Noble Art (John Kinsella) ITV1 Richard Holthouse
Missing II (Matthew) BBC1 Laurence Wilson
Ashes to Ashes III (Steve) BBC1 Alrick Riley
Material Girl (Joel) BBC1 Philip John
Mistresses II BBC1 Peter Hoar
Skins III (Danny – 2 eps) CH4 Simon Massey
The Bill (Tom Norris – 4 parter) ITV1 Di Patrick
Eastenders (Dean) BBC1 Clive Arnold
Casualty (Jason) BBC1 Simon Meyers

 

film

Beauty and the Beast (Prince's Father) Disney Bill Condon
Criminal (Air Force Tech) Bender Spink Ariel Vromen
Testament of Youth (George Catlin) BBC Films James Kent
London Fields (Dink Heckler) Muse Productions Matthew Cullen
A Little Chaos (Vincent) Little Chaos Ltd Alan Rickman
Pride (Man) Calamity Films Matthew Warchus
Zero Dark Thirty (US Seal) Sony Pictures Kathryn Bigelow
The Arbiter (Richard) Meteorit Film Kadri Koussar
Law and Disorder (Short) Vita Nova Productions Tom Marshall
The Wicker Tree (Steve - lead) Tressock Films Robin Hardy
Red Tails (Hart) Lucasfilm Anthony Hemingway
Re-kill (Redneck) After Dark Films Valeri Milev
The Fading Light (Timothy) Park Films Ivan Kavanagh
The Boxer (Kevin – co-lead) Zeitsprung Entertainment Thomas Jahn
The Guinea Pig (Gary-Lead) Dax Film Entertainment Antonello De Leo
Visions (Matthew) Baker Pictures Luigi Cecinelli

 

THEATRE

A Taste of Honey (Peter Smith) Century Centre for the Perf. Arts, NYC Irma Sandrey/Mauricio Bastamante
The Duchess of Malfi (Ferdinand) Marilyn Monroe Theatre, NYC Michael Ryan
Closer (Larry) Marilyn Monroe Theatre, NYC Steven Michaels
Christmas in Greenwich… TSI, NYC Amy Smith
Hamlet Schimmel Theatre Ruis Wortendyke
Beauty and the Sophmore Schaeberle Studio Theatre Sarah Holmes
Bernard Schaeberle Studio Theatre Ben Moshe
Danny and the Deep Blue… Schaeberle Studio Theatre Matt Yandoli