IAIN
BATCHELOR

Television

Doctors (Luke Collier) BBC Nimer Rashed
The White Princess (Maximilian) 2 Episodes Starz Jamie Payne
The Coroner (Jerry) BBC Naill Fraser
Wolf Hall (Thomas Seymour) BBC Peter Kosminsky

 

film

Allied (James Fletcher) GK Films/Paramount Robert Zemeckis
Assassin's Creed: Time out of Mind (Abstergo Guard#1) New Regency Prod Justin Kurzel
Frequencies (Mr Thales) Britpack Film Co Darren Paul Fisher

 

THEATRE

Abyss (He) Arcola Theatre Jacque Honess-Martin
The Rivals (Capt. Jack Absolute) Arcola Theatre Selina Cadell
Travesti (Haniel) Etcetera Theatre Rebecca Hill
Edward II (Dog of War/Edward (Understudy) National Theatre Joe Hill-Gibbins
Billy Budd (Jenkins) Southwark Playhouse Sebastian Harcombe
Lady Bird (Arkasha) New Diorama Theatre Sebastian Harcombe
A Soldier in Every Son (Yacanex) RSC/NT of Mexico Roxana Silbert
Richard III (Richmond) RSC Roxana Silbert
King John (Robert Faulconbridge) RSC Maria Aberg
King Lear (Oswald) West Yorkshire Playhouse Ian Brown
After Troy (Kratos) Oxford Playhouse Alex Clifton

 

Radio

Doctor Who: The Churchill Years (Young Winston) Big Finish
Moving Music (Art Murphy) BBC Radio Drama Gaynor Macfarlane
The Stuarts: This War without an Enemy (Prince Rupert) BBC Radio Drama Jessica Dromgoole& Sasha Yevtushenko
Gaslights:Tonight is the Night (Mark) BBC Radio 1 Clare Chadburn
Out of Africa Ep 3 (Emmanuelson) BBC Radio Drama Gaynor Macfarlane
Danton's Death (St Just) BBC Radio Drama Jessica Dromgoole
Show Boat (Mowson) BBC Radio Drama Tracey Neale
Massistonia (Dionysos) BBC Radio Drama Toby Swift
Raymond Chandler's Playback (Larry Mitchell) BBC Radio Drama Sash Yevtushenko
Raymond Chandler's Farewell My Lovely (Lindsay Marriott) BBC Radio Drama Mary Peate & Claire Grove
Raymond Chandler's The Big Sleep (Lash Canino/Capt Gregory) BBC Radio Drama Claire Grove
The Far Pavilion's Ep 12(Crimpley) BBC Radio Drama Jessica Dromgoole & Marc Beeby
The Far Pavilion's Ep 6, 19 & 20 BBC Radio Drama Jessica Dromgoole & Marc Beeby
The Man in Black: Connect (Mike) BBC Radio Drama Abigail le GFleming
Nemesis (Narrator) BBC Radio 4 Torquil Macleod
Planet B Series 3 Ep 4 'Disaster' (Lester) BBC Radio Drama Colin Guthrie
Planet B Series 3 Ep 1 'Haunted' (Sergey) BBC Radio Drama James Robinson
Beautiful Dreamers: The Whalemen of Musungenyi (Chrisdian) BBC Radio Drama Sasha Yevtushenko & Steven Canny
Beautiful Dreamers: The Traitor of Zazakcara (Translator) BBC Radio Drama Sash Yevtushenko & Steven Canny
The Conspiracy of the Illuminati (Emile Fleury/Georges Dubios) BBC Radio Drama Jessica Dromgoole
I, Claudius Ep 2 'Tiberius' (Castor) BBC Radio Drama Jonquil Panting
Pilgrim Series 2 Ep 2: The Lost Hotel (Mr Winstanley) BBC Radio Drama Jessica Dromgoole

 

video game