MARK
POWLEY

Television

Midsomer Murders (Wade) Bentley Productions Matt Carter
Death In Paradise (Charlie Taylor) Red Planet Pictures Claire Winyard
Birds of a Feather (DS Farmer) ITV Martin Dennis
Doctors (Marcus Kennedy) BBC Paul Gibson
The Tunnel (Vernon) Sky Alantic Udayan Prasad
Lewis (Martin Cornish) ITV Dan Reed
Casualty (Lance) BBC Robert Del Maestro /Declan O'Dwyer
Doctors (Charles Huxley) BBC Di Patrick
Hidden (Mark Venn) BBC Niall MacCormick
How TV Ruined Your Life (Series Reg – Duncan) BBC2/Zeppotron Christian Watt / Al Campbell
Life of Riley (Series 1 & 2 Reg – Robbie Jackson) BBC Martin Dennis
Doctors (Hour Long Special) BBC Matt Carter
Fallout C4/Carnival Ian Rickson
MI High Kudos Simon Hook
Diamond Geezer ITV David Reynolds
Holby City BBC David Innes-Edwards
Doctors BBC Ian Barber
Murder in Suburbia ITV David Innes-Edwards
New Tricks BBC Jamie Payne
Rosemary & Thyme Carnival Television Tom Pegg
Is Harry on the Boat? Planet Rapido Indrha Bose
Keen Eddie Paramount TV
Hollyoaks (Johnno Dean- reg) Mersey TV/Channel 4 Various Directors
The Master Storyteller BBC Patrick Reams
Unnovations UK Play Kate Douglas-Walker
Coronation Street (Rob Lucas) Granada Various
Peak Practice Carlton Terry McDonough
StarHunter StarHunter Productions Various Directors
Emmerdale (Liam Tate) YTV Various Directors
Heartbeat YTV Frank Smith
Noah’s Ark Whitehall Productions Paul Harrison
Peak Practice Carlton Richard Signy
Casualty (Occasional regular) BBC Peter Barber-Fleming
Game On (Series 1 regular) Hat Trick John Stroud
Next of Kin I & II (series reg) BBC Gareth Gwenlan
The Politician's Wife Channel 4 Graham Theakston
Lovejoy BBC Baz Taylor
Sherlock Holmes (Herr Kopfler) LA Films Peter Sasdy
May to December (Roger Ellis) BBC Paul Harrison
Moon and Son (Ray Burnside) BBC Paul Harrison
Casualty (Neil Collins) BBC Alan Wareing
Bluefields (Admiral Tudor) BBC/Jam TV Terry Jervis
The Bill (PC Ken Melvin-reg) Thames TV Various
Rockliffes Babies BBC Derek Lister
Bergerac BBC
Victoria Wood BBC Geoff Posner

 

film

Side by Side Newtide Films Arthur Landon
I Shouldn’t Be Alive James Strong
Bronson Red Mist Films Nicolas Winding Refn
Revenge of the Swedish Bikini Team Ron Bryan/Emilio Ferrari
Wing Commander Fox Family Film
Time Warp Terror (Brad) Lazer Entertainments

 

THEATRE

Crocodile Seeking Refuge Tour Sarah Esdaile
We’ll Gather Lilacs Bridewell Theatre
The Nuremberg Trials Tricycle Theatre Nick Kent
Srebrenica Tricycle Theatre Nick Kent
Ex-Yugoslavia Tricycle Theatre Nick Kent
Street Trash (Neil) National Studio John Burgess
Elegies (Ray) Kings Head Bill Russell
Wasted (Neil) Old Red Lion Chris Hines
Piaf (Angelo) Mercury, Colchester

 

Radio

The Change (2 series -lead) BBC Radio