MOUNIR
MARGOUM

Television

Trepalium Kelija Vincent Lanoo
No Limit Europacorp Frederic Berthe
Max Et La Rumeur Pampa Production Jacques Malaterre
Complicit (Moaz) Channel 4 Niall Mccormick
Spooks IX (Muatt Hutri) BBC/Kudos Julian Holmes
Ma Poubelle Géante (Yazid) 1000 visages Uda Ben Yasmina
House of Saddam (Qusay – 4 eps) BBC/HBO Alex Holmes/Jim O'Hanlon
Hollywood Inch Allah (Mounir) CEFPF Mounir Margoum
Le Cocon (Anis) CAPA DRAMA Pascal Dallet

 

film

The Hitman's Bodyguard (Zidane) Campbell Grobman Films Patrick Hughes
La Juve de Timgad Neon Production Fabrice Benchaouche
Par Accident Elzevir Camille Fontaine
L'Ombre Des Femmes SBS Production Philippe Garel
Three Worlds Pyramides Catherine Orsini
The Fifth Estate (Guard) Dream Works Bill Condon
Rendition (Romo) New Line Gavin Hood
Nuit Noire (Mohamed) CIPANGO Alain Tasma
Nativity (Preacher) New Line Catherine Hardwicke
Carcasse (Hicham)* FEMIS Ismael el Iraki
*Winner of the Cannes Film Corner Competition
La Rue Des Figuiers (Nasser)* KINOK Film Yasmina Yahiaoui
*Winner of Paris Film Festival
SHORT FILMS
I’ll Be Home Soon One Big Mop James Everett
Sur La Route Du Paradis Easy Tiger Uda Benyasmina
Dans Le Cardre La vie est belle Philippe Lasry
Ma Poubelle Geante 1000 visages Uda Ben Yasmina
Hollywood Ince Allah CEFPF Mounir Margoum
Carcasse FEMIS Ismael el Iraki

 

THEATRE

La Double Inconstance Theatre de Quartiers d'Ivry
Splitting The Difference
Oiseau Vert National Theatre of Toulouse Laurent Pelly
A Portee De Crachats Theatre Rd Point Laurent Frechuret
Phedre Theatre Des Amandiers Jean-Louis Martinelli
La Mouette Festival D'Avignon Arthur Nauziciel
Altavilla CDN Theatre Ouvert Mathieu Bauer
Les Aventures de Sinbad le Marin Toulouse Laurent Pelly
J’Aurais Voulu Etre Egyptien Theatre Des Amandiers Jean-Louis Martinelli
Les Fiances De Loches Theatre Des Amandiers Jean-Louis Martinelli
Nous Etions Jeunes Alors Theatre Ouvet Frederic Sonntag
Berenice (Arsace) Theatre Des Amandiers Jean-Louis Martinelli
LE Baiser Sur L’Asphalte (Arandir) Theatre Mouffetard Jean-Louis Martinelli
J’Aime Ce Pays (Fred) Theatre du Rond Point Eva Doumbia
Une Viree (Arsace) Theatre Des Amandiers Jean-Louis Martinelli
En Enfer (Ayaz) Festival d’Avignon Thierry Bédart
Les Sacrifies (Yacine) Theatre Des Amandiers Jean-Louis Martinelli
Titus Andronicus (Aaron) Theatre de Genevilliers Lukas Hemleb

 

 

 

Skills

Other Skills TRAINING: National School of Dramatic Arts in Paris (Conservatoire National de Paris)