NEAL
BARRY

Television

Melrose (Driver) Sky Atlantic Edward Berger
Father Brown (Ben Webb) BBC1 Christiana Ebohon-Green
Back (Kevin Patterson) Channel 4 Ben Palmer
Doctors (JJ) BBC Various
Tina and Bobby (Big Bob) ITV John McKay
Sherlock: The Six Thatchers (Ray) BBC Rachel Talalay
The Windsors (Toby) Channel 4 Adam Miller
Galavant (Salesman) ABC Paul Murphy
Unforgotten (Colin) ITV Andy Wilson
The Enfield Haunting (John Burcombe) Sky Kristoffer Nyholm
The Interceptor (reg. Smoke) BBC Farren Blackburn
Him & Her (David - 4 episodes) BBC3 Richard Laxton
Call The Midwife (Maurice Glennon) TV Series BBC China Moo-Young
The Bletchley Circle (Bookie) ITV1 Sarah Harding
Doctors (Casey Needham) BBC Gary Williams
Love & Marriage (Quiz Master) ITV Debbie Isitt
The Suspicions of Mr Whicher (Harold Finch) ITV Christopher Menaul
One Night (Derek) David Evans
Upstairs, Downstairs (Arthur Wilson) ITV Brendan Maher
Holby City (Frank) BBC Ed Bazalgette
Hidden/Harry Undisclosed (Joe Collins) BBC Neil McCormick
The Nightwatch (Mr Bryant) BBC2
Silk (Perry) BBC1 David Evans
Count Arthur Strong (Dave – pilot) Talkback Tim Kirby
The Bill (Pat Dawson) Fremantle Richard Signy
The Inbetweeners (Barman) Bwark/E4 Ben Palmer
Ashes to Ashes II (Mickey Dillon) Kudos/BBC 1 Philip John
Law and Order: Warrior Gene (Stevie Agnew) Kudos/ITV 1 Andy Goddard
The Bill (Matthew – 2 eps) Talkback Thames David Jackson
Dream Team(series 9 reg) Sky 1 Various
Life Isn’t All Ha Ha Hee Hee Hat Trick Productions Andy De Emmony
The Bill (Adrian Collins) Talkback Thames Sylvie Boden
POW (Mike Williams) Company Pictures Roger Gartland
Is Harry On The Boat? (Nutter) Planet Rapido Lance Kneeshaw
Holby City (Lyle) BBC Dominic Keavey
Serious and Organised (Kenn) Company Pictures Lance Kneeshaw
Silent Witness BBC Renny Rye
The Bill Talkback Thames Nick Phillips
The Vice (Ian) Carlton Jon East
Footballers’ Wives (5 eps) Shed/Carlton Mike Evans
In Deep Valentine/BBC Colin Bucksey
The Bill Talkback Thames Jamie Nuttgens
‘Orrible BBC Dominic Brigstock
The Box Eclipse Films Toro
McCready & Daughter (Porky) Ecosse/BBC David Innes Edwards
Whistleblower BBC Ben Bolt
Upstairs Downstairs (Arthur Wilson) BBC

 

film

The Limehouse Golem (Fisherman) Day Tripper (Golem) Ltd Juan Carlos Medina
Pride (Motorist) Pathé, BBC, Proud Films Matthew Warchus
Twenty8K (Neil Fitch) Formosa Films Neil Thompson
The Imaginarium of Dr Parnassus Poo Poo Pictures Ltd Terry Gilliam
Hippie Hippie Shake Universal Beeban Kidron
These Times Sixteen Films Ken Loach
Venus Venus Pictures Roger Michell
It's a Free World (Youth Offending Care Team) Filmcoopi Zürich Ken Loach
The Other Man (Sean) (Short Film) A Likely Story D R Hood
Flea (Lee) (Short Film) BBC Vanessa Caswill
Reflections (Mark) (Short Film) Ashley Pegg
Eyes On The Prize (Norman) (Short Film) London Film Academy Omar Robert Hamilton

 

THEATRE

Shakespeare in Love (Henslowe) Disney/Sonia Friedman Declan Donnellan
A Small Family Business National Theatre Adam Penfold
Richard III (Murderer 1) RSC Maria Aberg
King John (Pembroke) Maria Aberg
A Soldier In Every Son (Shaman/Muxe/Conspirator) Roxana Silbert
The Kitchen (Frank) National Theatre Bijan Sheibani
The Gods Weep (Ian) RSC at Hampstead Theatre Maria Aberg
The Lie of the Land (The Man) Pleasance, Edinburgh Adam Barnard
The Unconquered (The Soldier) Stella Quines Theatre Torben Betts/ Muriel Romanes
The Swing of Things (Mark) Stephen Joseph Theatre Adam Barnard
Festen (Kim) UK Tour Rufus Norris/Tim Stark
To Kill a Mockingbird (Bob Ewell) Salisbury Playhouse Joanna Read
The Kindness of Strangers (Jimmy) Liverpool Everyman Gemma Bodinetz
Sing Yer Heart Out For The Lads (Phil) National Theatre Paul Miller
A Christmas Carol (Various) Lyric Hammersmith Neil Bartlett
Sweetheart (Steve/Lee) Salisbury Playhouse Joanna Reed
A Taste of Honey (Peter) Salisbury Playhouse Joanna Reed
The Way To Glory (Judas/2nd Thief) Chelmsford Civic Theatre Caroline Sharman
The Clink (Lucius Bodkin) Guildhall School Stephen Jameson
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Nick) Guildhall School Chattie Salaman