NICHOLAS
PRITCHARD

Television

Coronation Street (Judge - 4 eps) ITV Noreen Kershaw
Lewis (Prof. James Alderson) ITV Bille Eltringham
Doctors (Phil Hedley) BBC Paul Gibson
A Place of Execution (Supt. Martin) ITV Dan Percival
High Hopes (Mr Hunter) BBC Gareth Gwenlan
New Tricks (Dr Julian Capshaw) BBC Martyn Friend
The Bill (Timothy Frost) ITV Matt Bloom
Midsomer Murders (Justin Pickard) ITV Sarah Hellings
Doctors BBC
The Chatterley Affairs (Hetherington) 2AM Films James Hawes
Footballers Wives (Auctioneer) Shed Productions
Murder in Suburbia (John Foy) LWT Jonathan Fox Bassett
Ny-Lon (James - 2 eps) Otto Bathurst
Midsomer Murders (Solicitor) Bentley Prods Jeremy Silberston
The Cry (James Hargreaves) ITV David Drury
Bertie & Elizabeth (J.C. Davidson) Carlton Giles Foster
Night & Day ITV Steve Kelly
Doctors BBC John Greening
The Swap (Simon Trehurne) Greenlight/ITV David Drury
Heartbeat YTV Gerry Mill
London Bridge (Reg- Freddie Chapel) Carlton Various
Cone Zone Tetra Films Jo Johnson
Dressing for Breakfast (Martin) Warner Sisters Jeremy Ancock
Coronation Street Granada Mervyn Cummings
Dangerfield (Richard Palmer - 2 eps) BBC Brian Farnham
Soldier, Soldier Central Paul Brown
A Dangerous Lady Warner Sisters John Wood
Crown Prosecutor BBC Henry Foster
A Nice Day at the Office BBC Nick Bye
Circle of Deceit YTV Peter Barber Fleming
In Suspicious Circumstances Granada David Barlow
Just Us Yorkshire Alan Wareing
Nice Day at the Office (pilot) BBC Nick Bye
Victoria Wood Show Geoff Posner
Smith And Jones Graham Watkins
Mad And Sandy LWT Liddy Oldroy
House of Eliott BBC Alistair Hallam
Andrew & Fergie Behind Palace Doors NBC (USA) Michael Switzer
Birds Of A Feather Alomo/BBC Terry Kinane
Tales From The Poop Deck Central John Birkin
Poiriot (Donovan) Picture Partnership Edward Bennett
A Perfect Hero (Julian Masters - 3 eps) LWT James Cellan Jones
The Paradise Club BBC/Zenith Anthony Wilkinson
Colin’s Sandwich Series ½ BBC John Kilby
Inspector Morse Central/Zenith Edward Bennett
Brush Strokes BBC Mandie Fletcher
Executive Stress Thames John Howard Davies
Strong Poison BBC Christopher Hodson
Robin Of Sherwood HTV Robert Young
What Mad Pursuit BBC Tony Smith

 

film

Finding Neverland (Hospital Doctor) Miramax Marc Forster
La Vie En Rose Oliver Dahan
Love Waits in Trevennah FFP Media
Deep Feelings FFP Media
Ping Pong Po Chih Leong
Sammy And Rosie Get Laid Stephen Frears
The Loss Adjuster Mole Hill
Going Back Another Way
Helpline

 

THEATRE

Blithe Spirit Colchester Dominic Hill
Noises Off (Gary) Hornchurch Toby Robertson
Time & The Conways (Gerard) Basingstoke Graham Sinclair
Hamlet (Laertes) Battersea Chris Fisher
Best Years Of Our Lives Theatre Clwyd Jamie Garvin
The Fourth World Theatre Clwyd Gilly Adams
One Day Out Sheffield Jane Collins
Othello (Montano) Stoke On Trent Chris Martin
An Enemy Of The People Stoke On Trent Chris Martin
Cider With Rosie Stoke On Trent Mark Dornford-May
Seasons Greetings Stoke On Trent Sue Glanville
Hamlet (Guildenstern) Stoke On Trent Mark Dornford-May/Chris Langham

 

Radio

Macbeth (Malcolm) BBC

 

 

Skills

Other Skills TRAINING : Bristol Old Vic Theatre School/National Youth Theatre/Durham University