ORLANDO
SEALE

Television

Doctors (Vince Winters) BBC Owen Brenman
Joan of Arc (Prince Charles, Dauphin) Shoot for the Moon Russ Holt
Reign (Liam) CBS Television Studios Allan Kroeker
Doll & Em (Will) Revolution Films/Sky Living Azazel Jacobs
Count Arthur Strong (Luke) BBC Graham Lineham
Mr Selfridge (Louis Bleriot) ITV Jon Jones
Lewis (Dr Beckham) ITV Nick Renton
Doctors (David Moorhouse) BBC Niall Fraser
Off The Hook (Keith - 4 eps) Greenroom Entertainment Vadim Jean
Krod Mandoon (Lord Vanameer) BBC/Hattrick Alex Hardcastle
The IT Crowd (Peter File) Talkback/Channel 4 Graham Linehan
The Ghost Whisperer (Ambrose Pierce) CBS/ Touchstone
Love Surreal ABC Family Ryan Little
Monk (Lt. Lafitte) Universal/ USA
Live (Pilot) Mandalay/ Showtime
The West Wing (Young Clifford) NBC
Casualty (Series regular – Dr Merlin Jameson) BBC Various
Headless (Series regular – Dominic) Sanctuary Films Tony McHale
H.G. Wells (Albert Einstein) Hallmark Robert Young
In Your Dreams (Toby) BBC2 Simon Cellan Jones

 

film

The Boy with the Cuckoo Clock Heart (Jack-v/o) EuropaCorp Stephane Berla/ Mathias Malzieu
Bonobo (Malcolm) Bonobo Films Ltd Matthew Knott
The Dragon Hunter Steve Shimek
Buy Borrow Steal BBS Productions Eric Styles
The French Film Slingshot Jackie Oudney
Fred Claus Warner Bros David Dobkin
Bobby MGM Emilio Estevez
Ripple Effect YBG Productions Philippe Calan
Caffeine Cosgrove/ Meurer John Cosgrove
Mini’s First Time TriggerStreet/Kevin SPacey Nick Guthe
The Onion Movie Fox Searchlight/ New Regency Tom Kuntz/Mike Maguire
3:15 IFP Nori Takei
Pride and Prejudice(Mr Darcy) Bestboy Pictures Andrew Black
Hysteria - the Def Leppard Story (Joe) Viacom Robert Mandel
Sleepy Hollow Paramount Pictures Tim Burton
Hamlet Fishmonger Films Kenneth Branagh

 

THEATRE

Bedroom Farce Rose Theatre Kingston/Duke of York’s Peter Hall
The Lightning Play Almeida Anna Mackmin
A Servant to Two Masters RSC Tim Supple
Eurydice The Whitehall Simon Godwin
Wuthering Heights (Hareton/Hindley) West Yorkshire Playhouse Malcolm Sutherland
Henry VIII (Lovell) RSC Greg Doran
Camino Real RSC Stephen Pimlott
Spanish Tragedy (Serberine RSC Michael Boyd
Uncle Vanya RSC Katie Mitchell
Richard III (Grey) RSC Stephen Pimlott