OWEN
OAKESHOTT

Television

You, Me & Them II (Barman) UKTV/Hat Trick Ben Gosling Fuller
Outlander (Head Jailer) Starz Anna Foerster
Trial & Retribution (Wilson) ITV Ben Ross
Spooks (Paramedic) ITV Bill Anderson
Dream Team Hewland Sean Glinn
She’s Gone Size Nine Adrian Shergold
Bad Girls (DC O'Leary) ITV Jo Johnson
Armadillo BBC Howard Davies
Family Affairs Channel 5
The Bill Thames Marcus White
The Professional David Wicks Production Chris King
Birds of a Feather Alomo Hugh Thomas

 

film

Upside of Anger (Builder Foreman) New Line Cinema Mike Binder
Meat & Electricity (Short) Bermuda Films Mark Farrington

 

THEATRE

War of the Roses (Somerset and Ratcliffe) Kingston Theatre Trevor Nunn
Taming of the Shrew (Petruchio) Guildford Shakespeare Co Charlotte Conquer
Hedda Gabler (Mr Brack) HiBrow Productions Patrick Sandford
In the Next Room or The Vibrator Play (Mr Daldry) St James' Theatre Laurence Boswell
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg (Freddie) Rose Theatre Stephen Unwin
Tiger Tail (Archie Meighan) Nuffield Theatre Patrick Sandford
Much Ado About Nothing (Don Pedro) Ludlow Festival Charlie Walker-Wise
Kalashnikov: In the Woods by the Lake Pursued By A Bear Helena Bell
Desire Under the Elms (Peter) New Vic Theatre, Newcastle James Dacre
Antony and Cleopatra (Antony) Nuffield Theatre Patrick Sandford
Slaves (Con) Theatre 503 Nadia Latif
Copenhagen (Heisenberg) Royal Lyceum Edinburgh Tony Cownie
Roots (Jimmy) Manchester Royal Exchange Jo Combes
The Oxford Passion Creation Theatre Company Charlotte Conquest
The Royal Hunt of the Sun (Pedro Chevaz) National Theatre Trevor Nunn
Market Boy National Theatre Rufus Norris
The Royal Hunt of the Sun National Theatre Trevor Nunn
On the Waterfront Wimbledon Studio/Tour Esther Baker
Shady Business The Mill at Sonning Andy de la Tour
Bites The Bush Theatre Lisa Goldman
Free from Sorrow Tristram Bates Robert Bowman
Destiny BAC Phillip Breen
Way Upstream Derby Playhouse Timothy Sheader
An Inspector Call West End Julian Webber
Richard III RSC Michael Boyd
Henry VI, Pts I, II & II RSC Michael Boyd
Melon Farmers Plymouth Jimmy Fay
Anthony & Cleopatra RSC Stephen Pimlott
Timon Of Athens RSC Greg Doran
The Iceman Cometh Almeida Howard Davies
The General From America RSC Howard Davies
Of Blessed Memory Kings Head Gordon Greenberg
The House of Desire BAC Gaynor McFarlane