PAUL
RIDLEY

Television

Endeavour II Mammoth Screen Geoff Sax
Doctors BBC Piotr Szkopiak
Law and Order II: Denial ITV Robbie Del Maestro
Skins III E4 Charles Martin
Doctors BBC Brett Fallis
Midsomer Murders ITV Peter Smith
Silent Witness BBC Diarmuid Lawrence
Waking The Dead BBC Daniel Percival
The Last Detective ITV Nick Laughland
The Lynley Mysteries BBC Alrick Riley
Wire in the Blood II
Ultimate Force ITV
Cold Feet V Granada
Footballers Wives II Shed Productions Julie Edwards
Brothers At War Granada Hatty Shetliffe
Doctors BBC Charlotte Conquest
Armando Iannucci Channel Four Armando Iannucci
Winning London Tapestry Films
Eastenders BBC Chris Jury
Cold Feet III Granada Ian Whitby
The Bill Thames Jeremy Silberston
Harry Enfield Sky One Gerry Humphrey
The Ali G Show Channel 4 Steve Smith
Family Affairs Channel 5 Penny Shales
Deceit BBC Stuart Orme
The Ambassador BBC Crispin Reece
Aristocrats BBC David Caffrey
Mill on the Floss Carnival Films Graham Theakston
Turning World C4 David Blair
Murder Most Horrid BBC Dewi Humphries
Peak Practice Central Alan Grint
Shine on Harvey Moon Select TV Baz Taylor
Dispatches Propeller Prod George Auchterloni
The Bill Thames Laura Sims
Brookside Mersey TV Richard Kelly
Grange Hill BBC Nigel Douglas
EastEnders BBC Douglas Argent
Bergerac BBC Colm Villa
The Bill Thames G Theakston
Rumpole of the Old Bailey Thames Mike Vardy
Campion (Follow the Lady) BBC Martyn Friend
Casualty BBC G Theakston
Ever Decreasing Circles BBC Harold Snoad
Dempsey & Makepeace LWT G Theakston
Albion Market (pilot) Granada Patrick Lau
Widows Euston Films Paul Annett
The Tripods BBC Graham Theakston
Storyboard Thames Chris Hodson
Angels BBC Julia Smith
Blakes Seven BBC Mary Ridge
Knife Edge Granada Gordon Flemyng
Man Made The Slave BBC Ron Smedley
Nelson Central Simon Langton
Angels BBC Mary Ridge
Enemy At The Door LWT Martyn Friend
Secret Army BBC Ken Ives
Sgt Cribb Granada Gordon Flemyng
Sandbaggers Yorkshire David Cunliffe
Hazell Thames Carol Wilkes
Voyage Of Charles Darwin BBC Martyn Friend
XYY Man Granada Carol Wilkes
Softly Softly BBC Martyn Friend June Howson
Victorian Scandals Granada June Howson
Crown Court Granada
Hard Times Granada Jon Irvin
Coronation Street Granada Alan Grint

 

film

Correspondence Paco Cinematografica Giueseppe Tornatore
Allies Summerwood Media Dominic Burns
Chosyu 5 Chosyu 5 Ltd. Sho Igarashi
The Heart of Me BBC Films Thaddeus O’Sullivan
Billy Elliott Working Title 2 Stephen Daldry
Green Fingers Travis Swords Prods Joel Hirshmann
Candle in the Dark Lantern Film Tony Tew
Shadow Run Shadow Run Ltd Geoff Reeve

 

THEATRE

Much Ado About Nothing (Leonato) Mercury Theatre Pia Furtado
Three Days in May Windsor Theatre Royal/Tour Alan Strachan
The Vortex Apollo and Tour Peter Hall
Wolves and Sheep Hen & Chickens Julian Parkin
Over My Dead Body (Chf Ins Smith) Savoy Theatre Brian Murray
Are you Lonesome Tonight (Jo Jo) Phoenix Theatre Robin Lefevre
Danton's Death (Philippeau) National Peter Gill
Permanent Transit (Charles) King's Head G Armstrong
King Lear Old Vic Toby Robertson
The Rivals Old Vic A Quayle
Mail Order Bride Northampton Auriol Smith
Happy Families (Gregory) Farnham Graham Watkins
After Liverpool (Man) Orange Tree Paul Shelley
Henry V (Orleans) Bristol John David
Merchant of Venice (Bassanio) British Council Delena Kidd
Much Ado About Nothing (Borachio) Chichester Peter Dews
Old Heads and Young Hearts Chichester Michael Simpson
Macbeth (Macbeth) Cork Alan Young
The Tempest Stoke Peter Cheeseman
Macbeth (Banquo) Oldham Brian Howard