PETER
KELLY

Television

Wedding Belles Channel 4 Philip John
The Taming of the Shrew BBC David Richards
Fabulous Bagel Boys Skyline John Alexander
Hearts & Bones BBC Roger Green
Inspector Rebus STV Maurice Phillips
Vanity Fair BBC Marc Munden
A Touch of Frost YTV Sandy Johnson
Annie’s Bar
Ardent Sarah Harding
La Passionara BBC John Hobbs
Forest People BBC Douglas Hodge
Missing Persons BBC Bob Tronson
Dr Finlay STV Patrick Lau
The Bill Thames Diana Patrick
Minder Euston Gordon Fleming
Inspector Alleyn BBC John Woods
Taggert STV R Holthouse
Eastenders BBC Gwennan Sage
Boon Central Matthew Evans
Kapatoo Tyne Tees Alistair Clarke
French Fields Thames James Gilbert
Secret Friends BBC Neil Cargill
Boon Central Frank Smith
A Wanted Man BBC Nick Renton
Bergerac BBC Ken Grieve
French Fields Thames Derek Goodwin
The Paradise Club Zenith Productions A Wilkinson
Taggart STV P B Fleming
Sophia and Constance BBC Hugh David
Love Boat American TV Richard Kinon
Bulman Granada Chris King
Estelle BBC John Davis
The Gentle Touch LWT Gerry Blake
The Professionals LWT
Ladykillers Granada Valerie Hanson
The Lost Tribe BBC Tom Cotter
The Standard BBC
Contrast STV
No Kind of Hero STV Liam Hood
Till Death Us do Part BBC D Main Wilson
Sutherlands Law BBC
Catchpenny Twist BBC

 

film

Welcome to Sarajevo Independent Michael Winterbottom
Surviving Picasso Merchant Ivory James Ivory
Being Human Enigma Bill Forsyth
The Tall Guy Working Title Mel Smith
Sammy and Rosie Get Laid Channel 4 Films Stephen Frears
The Curse of the Pink Panther Titan Productions Blake Edwards
Deathwatch Gaumont International Bertrand Tavernier
Every Home Should Have One
The Horsemen
The Virgin Soldiers
Blue Tornado
Blue Tornado Franco Zefferell
Coins In The Fountain Tony Wharmby

 

THEATRE

LONDON THEATRE
Through a Cloud Old Vic & Tour Simon Stokes
Anthony & Cleopatra RSC Steven Pimlott
Midsummer Nights Dream RSC Michael Boyd
Timon of Athens RSC Gregory Doran
Travels Without Luggage BAC Nicholas de Jongh
The Tempest International tour Nancy Meckler
What About Love (Harry Berlin) Lyric Hammersmith Kim Grant
Coriolanus (Menenius) Kick Theatre Deborah Warner
Infidelities (Jeffrey Kean) Donmar Warehouse Joan Plowright
The Possessed (Piano Player) Almeida Yuri Lubimov
Crime and Punishment (Zametov) Lyric Hammersmith Yuri Lubimov
Master Class (Prokofiev) Wyndham's Theatre Justin Greene
Rocket to the Moon (Willy Wax) Hampstead Theatre Robin Le Fevre
Brothers Karamazov (Smerdyakov) Fortune Theatre FayniaWilliams
Livingstone and Sechele (Dr Livingstone) Lyric Hammersmith Peter Lichtenfels
The Hardman (Jimmy Boyle) Traverse/ICA Peter Lichtenfels
Chips with Everything Royal Court/Vaudelville John Dexter
REGIONAL THEATRE
Del Gese's Viola (Accused) Del Gese's Viola (Accused)
Tomorrow China Tour Vanishing Point
Interiors (Peter) Vanishing Point
John Gabriel Barclay (John Gabriel) Oran Mor John Carneigie
Endgame (Nagg) Citizens Theatre Dominic Hill
Striptease and Out at Sea (Ensemble) Citizens Theatre Matthew Lenton
Sadie's Story (Red) Playwright Studio David & Francis Poet
Para Handy (Dan Macphail) Eden Court Theatre John Bett
Interiors (Peter) Tour Modena, Rome Matthew Lenton
What Love Is (Gene) Dundee Rep & Oran Mor Emma Faulk
Wizard of Oz Citizens Theatre Guy Holland
The Rise and Fall of Little Voice Perth and Tour Michael Harrison
Sundowe Eden Court Theatre Kenny Ireland
The Winter’s Tale Edinburgh Lyceum Mark Thompson
Mother Father Son Traverse Theatre Rosie Kelagher
Monks Edinburgh Lyceum Mark Thompson
Aladdin Kings Theatre Glasgow Abenazer
39 Steps The Byre Theatre Rita Henderson/ Stephen Wrentmo
Damages
Scottish tour Michael Eamons
Sauchiehall Street Citizens Theatre Matthew Lenton
If Only Edinburgh Lyceum Muriel Romanes
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie Edinburgh Lyceum Muriel Romanes
Without a Trace Tron & tour Gerda Stephenson
Variety (Lyceum Theatre) Edinburgh Int Festival Ben Harrisson
Night Flight Dundee Rep
Kiss of the Spiderwoman (Molina) New Vic, Stoke Michael Cashman
Passing Places Traverse/Tour John Tiffany
Romeo & Juliet Chester Gateway Deborah Bruce
No Expense Spared Wildcat David McClennan
Twelfth Night Salisbury/Lyceum Deborah Paige
Lady From The Sea Leeds/Lyric Lindsay Posner
The Evildoers Winged Horse Theatre Hamish Glen
William Tell Sheffield Clare Venables
Ghosts (Engstrund) Southampton Justin Greene
The Ambassador (the Deputy) Southampton Justin Greene
The Game of Love and Chance (Harlequin) Southampton Robert Cordier
Noel and Gertie (Noel) Newbury Kim Grant
Accidental Death/Anarchist Liverpool Pip Broughton
Waiting for Godot (Estragon) Liverpool Pip Broughton
Mystery Bouffe Sheffield Clare Venables
What/Butler Saw (Dr Prentice) Lancaster Matthew Marsh
Flashpoint (Crockworth) Lancaster David Thacker
Civilians (Peter) Scottish Theatre Co Bill Bryden
Animal (Blue) Scottish Theatre Co Chris Parr
Babes in the Wood (Dame) Glasgow Citizens
Hard to Get (Luke) Traverse Theatre Michael Boyd
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern (The Player King) Watford Cyril Kirsky
Stage Door Canteen (Tommy) Perth Andrew McKinnon
The Android Circuit (Sylvester) Traverse Robin Le Fevre
Cabaret (MC) Watford Stephen Hollis

 

Radio

Peter's radio credits are too numerous to mention. He was nominated for Best Actor 1979 (Pye Awards) for his performance in "THE HARD MAN" and most recently has recorded Liz Lochead's "BLOOD AND ICE" and “BRISTOW”, both for BBC Radio.