RICHARD
CANT

Television

Silent Witness (Simon Heather) BBC Charles Palmer
Taboo (Magician) Hardy Son & Baker/Scott Free London/BBC Kristoffer Nyholm
Mapp And Lucia (Station Master) BBC Diarmuid Lawrence
Outlander (Collins) Starz Mike Barker
Vexed (Billy) BBC2 Matt Lipsey
Above Suspicion 2: Red Dahlia (Bill Hudson) ITV/La Plant Gillies Mackinnon
Doctors (Hazz) BBC Dominic Keavy
The Bill (Mike Wilson) ITV Carl Neilson
Doctor Who - 'Blink' (Malcolm Wainwrigh BBC Hettie Macdonald
Stuart: A Life Backwards (Dainty Man) Neal St Films David Attwell
Bleak House (Mercury - 6 eps) BBC Justin Chadwick/Susannah White
Ian Fleming - Bondmaker (Shane O'Neill) Wall to Wall Wall to Wall
Midsomer Murders (Alistair Gooding) Bentley Productio Renny Rye
Gunpowder, Treason & Plot (Robert Winter) BBC BBC
Shackleton (First Lieutenant - 2 eps) CH 4 Charles Sturridge
The Way We Live Now (Dolly - 4 ep BBC David Yates
In a Land of Plenty (Mr Beech) Talk Back Productions Hettie MacDonald
Privates Richmond Films Bob Spiers
Gimme, Gimme, Gimme (Degsy) Tiger Aspect Liddy Oldroyd
Sunburn BBC Nell Smith
Midsomer Murders (Dennis Rainbird) Bentley Productions Jeremy Silberston
This Life (Phil) World Productions Audrey Cooke
The Day Today Talkback Productions Andy Gilman
Great Expectations BBC Schools TV Jeremy Woolf

 

film

Mary Queen of Scots (Thomas Andrews) Clandestine Films Josie Rourke
Stan and Ollie (Harry Langdon) BBC Films Jon S. Baird
Sparkle (Adrian) Magic Light Pictures Tom Hunsing
Past, Present, Future, Imperfect (Bobby) Fluidity Films Roger Thorpe
Lawless Heart (Michael) Martin Pope Prods Tom Hunsinger/Neil Hunter

 

THEATRE

Saint Joan (Poulengey/De Stogumber) Donmar Warehouse Josie Rourke
Stella (Older Stella) LIFT, Brighton and Amsterdam Neil Bartlett
The Odyssey - Live Broadcast Almeida Theatre Robert Icke & Rupert Goold
Medea (Aegeus) Almeida Theatre Rupert Goold
The Trial (Tudor/Male Guard/Assistant) The Young Vic Richard Jones
My Night with Reg (Bernie) Donmar Warehouse Rob Hastle
War Horse (Freidrich) National Theatre Alex Sims/Kathryn Ind
Salome (The Page of Herodias) Hampsted Theatre/Tour Jamie Lloyd
Troilus and Cressida (Thersites) Barbican Declan Donellan
Don Carlos (Assistant director) Sheffield Crucible Michael Grandage
Cymbeline (Pisanio) Barbican/World Tour Declan Donellan
Original Sin (Lord Henry) Sheffield Crucible Peter Gill
She Stoops to Conquer New Kent Opera Hettie McDonald
Other People (Darren) Royal Court Theatre Dominic Cooke
Pera Palas Gate/NT Studio Sacha Wares
The Country Wife (Sparkish Crucible Theatre Michael Grandage
Angels in America (Pryor) Manchester Library Roger Haines
Cymbeline RSC Adrian Noble
Hamlet RSC Matthew Warchus
Much Ado About Nothing RSC Michael Boyd
The Canterbury Tales Garrick Theatre Peter James
As You Like It* Cheek by Jowl Declan Donnellan
*Manchester Evening News Award Nomination 1994 - Best Supporting Performance
The Modern Husband Actors Touring Co. Nick Philippou
Charley’s Aunt York Theatre Royal John Doyle
Love’s Labours Lost Wolsey Ipswich Dick Tuckey
Once in a While the Odd Thing Happens Studio Ipswich Hettie Macdonald
A View from the Bridge Wolsey Ipswich Hettie Macdonald
Waterland Shaw Hettie Macdonald

 

Radio

Assasins Creed IV: Black Flag (Additional Voices) - Voice Over Ubisoft Productions Ashraf Ismail
Assasins Creed III (Gerhard/Victor) - VO Ubisoft Productions Damien Goodwin
007 Legends - Voice Over Side Ltd Rob Matthews
Medieval Hitchhiker BBC Radio 4 David Self