ROBERT
BLYTHE

Television

Vera (Bob Tate) ITV Marek Losey
A Poet in New York (David Thomas) BBC Aisling Walters
Endeavour (Lemuel Oakshott) ITV Tom Vaughan
Doctors (Eric Byrne) BBC1 Bob Thompson
Midsomer Murders ITV George Miller
High Hopes I, II, III, IV, V, VI (Series lead) BBC Gareth Gwenlan
Doctors BBC1 Chris Richards
Casualty BBC Rupert Such
The Brief Granada Minky Spiro
Little Britain BBC Matt Lipsey
Doctors BBC Rupert Such
The Bill Thames Brett Fallis
Treflan S4C Tim Lynn
Waking The Dead BBC Roberto Del Maestro
Without Motive Carlton Tristram Powell
High Hopes (pilot) HTV Graeme Harper
Cold Blood Nant Films Sion Humphries
The Secret Life of Michael Fry Endor Productions
The Broker’s Man BBC Roger Gartland
Mortimer’s Law BBC Moira Armstrong
The Famous Five Zenith Tim Dowd
Casualty BBC Richard Bramwell
Heartbeat YTV Tim Dowd
The Governor La Plante Productions Bob Mahoney
Dangerous Lady Warner Sisters John Wood
The Biz BBC John Smith
Preston Front BBC Betsan Morris-Evans
Expert Witness LWT Nigel Miller
Middlemarch BBC Anthony Page
The Lifeboat BBC Karl Francis
You Me & It BBC Ed Bennet
Eastenders BBC J Wright Miller
Magic Webb Telesin Michele Ryan
Civvies BBC Karl Francis
Minder Euston D Lawrence
The Bill Thames John Strickland
Devices and Desires Anglia John Davies
British Myths Channel 4 Sean Humphreys
Boon
Central Chris Baker
The Snow Spider (Ivor) HTV Pennant Roberts

 

film

An Ordinary Man (Owner) Brad Silberling
Love is Thicker than Water (George) Ate de Jong
There Be Dragons Roland Joffe
There Be Dragons
Lie Still
The Englishman Who Went Up A Chris Monger
Hill But Came Down A Mountain
The Theory of Flight
The Woodlanders Phil Agland
Darklands
Rebecca’s Daughters Karl Francis
Experience Preferred but Not Essential (Ivan) Peter Duffel
Whoops Apocalypse (Reg) Tom Bussman
Giro City (Det Sgt Brown) Karl Francis

 

THEATRE

Arms & The Man (Major Petkoff) Theatre Clwyd Emma Lucia
Twelve Angry Men Garrick Theatre/Tour Chris Hayden
As You Like It (Duke Senior) Theatre Clwyd Terry Hands
Taking Steps (Roland) Theatre Clwyd Laura Davis
Taming of the Shrew (Baptista) Theatre Clwyd Terry Hands
Small Family Business (Jack) Theatre Clwyd Terry Hands
Pygmalion (Pickering) Theatre Clwyd Terry Hands
The Drawer Boy Theatre Clwyd Barry Kyle
Deep Cut Sherman/Tricycle Mick Gordon
The Cherry Orchard (Pishchick) Theatre Clwyd Terry Hands
An Inspector Calls (Arthur Birling) Theatre Clwyd Barry Kyle
Chorus of Disapproval (David Llewellyn) Clwyd/Cardiff Terry Hands
Henry IV (Glendower, Warwick) National Theatre Nicholas Hytner
One Flew Over the Cuckoos Nest Theatr Clwyd Terry Hands
Henry V National Theatre Nick Hytner
Mother Claps Molly House Aldwych Theatre Nick Hytner
The Rabbit Theatr Clwyd Terry Hands
King Lear Theatr Clwyd Terry Hands
Bedroom Farce Theatr Clwyd Terry Hands
Ghosts Royal Exchange Gregory Hersov
House and Garden Stephen Joseph Alan Ayckbourn
Body Language Stephen Joseph Alan Ayckbourn
Norman Conquests Theatr Clwyd Terry Hands
Equus Theatr Clwyd Terry Hands
Christmas Carol Theatr Clwyd Terry Hands
The Journey of Mary Kelly Theatr Clwyd Terry Hands
Entertaining Mr Sloane Theatr Clwyd Dominic Cook
Badfinger Donmar Warehouse Michael Sheen
Under Milk Wood National Roger Michell
Heaven Lillian Bayliss Andy Jordan

 

Radio

Double Execution (Andrew Simmons) Peter Kavanagh
Writing the Century: A View Through the Windows (Mr Barry) Helen Perry
Radio Repertory Company (2012 & 2017) BBC
Gordon House Gordon House