RUFUS
WRIGHT

Television

Outlander III (Captain Lewis) Starz! Jennifer Gotzinger
Harley and the Davidsons (C H Lang - series reg) Discovery Ciaran Donnelly
Maigret Sets A Trap (Morel) ITV1 Ashley Pearce
Knifeman (Lord Blakesley - pilot) AMC Brian Percival
Doctors (Russell Redmond) BBC Matt Carter
Lucan (John Burke) BBC Adrian Shergold
Elementary (Lawrence Pendry) CBS UK John Polson
Foyle's War (Dr Ross) Eleventh Hour Films Limited Stuart Orme
Baby, Be Blonde (Flair Art Directory) BBC Nick Phillips/John Greening
Eastenders (DS Luke Crisp-12eps) BBC Tim Whitby
Miranda (Revd Missenden - 2 eps) BBC Juliet May
White Van Man (Charles) BBC Iain B MacDonald
Five Daughters (PC Jones) BBC Belinda Lowthorpe
The Thick of It (Gavin Boys) BBC Armando Ianucci
Taking the Flak (Clive Haslam) BBC Jon Rolph/Adam Mille
The Bill (DS Ronnie Mayhew) ITV/Talkback Thames Roberto Bangura
Fanny Hill: Memoirs of a Woman of Pleasure (Mr Norbert) BBC James Hawes
Doctors (James Maslin) BBC Ricky Gervais/Stephen
Extras (Fran) BBC Merchant
The Quatermass Experiment BBC Sam Millar
P.O.W ITV Roger Gartland
The Secret BBC Alrick Reilly
Bomber ITV David Drury
Boyz Unlimited Hat Trick/Channel 4 Liddy Olroyd
Medea Masterclass (Jason) BBC Open University Tony Coe

 

film

Assassin's Creed (Alex) Regency Enterprises Justin Kerzel
Rogue One (Lieutenant Cassido) Lucasfilm Gareth Edwards
Blue Iguana (Sean) UK Film Studio Productions Hadi Hajaig
Arcadia (Ryder) Bigview Media Tom Large
Watcher in the Woods (Paul Carstairs) Hartbreak Films Melissa Joan Hart
War Machine (Lt Col Frank Groom) WM Productions David Michôd
Face of an Angel (William) Angel Face Films Michael Winterbottom
45 Years (Jake) 45 Years Films Andrew Haigh
Dreck (Mason) Tsquared Films LTD Justin Trefgarn
Swinging with the Finkels (Tristan Park) Reliance ADA/Starlight Films Jonathan Newman
The Special Relationship (Michael Brunson) Trilogy Films Richard Loncraine
Jean Charles Mango Films Henrique Goldman
Quantum of Solace (Treasury Agent) EON Productions Marc Forster
Spy Game (Folger's/Secretary) Zaltman Films/RSA Tony Scott

 

THEATRE

The Audience (Tony Blair/David Cameron) Schoenfeld Theatre, Broadway Stephen Daldry
Little Revolution (Alan Dean/Christophe/Sam Almeida Theatre Joe Hill-Gibbons
The One (Harry) Soho Theatre Steve Marmion
The Audience (David Cameron) Gielgud Theatre Stephen Daldry
Titanic (Mr Harbinson) The MAC Charlotte Westenra
The 39 Steps (Hannay) Criterion Theatre Maria Aitken/Lucy Skilbeck
The Empire (Simon) Royal Court Mike Bradwell
Serious Money (Jake/Frosby/Grevett) Birmingham Rep Jonathan Munby
Private Lives (Victor) Hampstead Theatre Lucy Bailey
Crown Matrimonial (Edward VIII) National Tou David Grindley
Frost/Nixon (John Birt) Donmar Warehouse/ Gielgud Theatre Michael Grandage
Mary Stuart (Sir William Davison) Donmar Warehouse/ Apollo Theatre Phyllida Lloyd
Journey’s End (Hibbert Playhouse/Duke of York’s David Grindley
Hay Fever (Sandy Tyrell) Haymarket, Basingstoke Robin Herford
The Madness of George III (Duke of York) West Yorkshire Playhouse/ Birmingham Rep Rachel Kavanaugh
Trust Byron (Lord Byron) The Gate/Tour Kate Saxon
Life With an Idiot and Franziska(Petrov/The Guard) The Gate Ben Harrison
Single Spies (Tolya/Phillips) West Yorkshire Playhouse Alan Dosser
The Secret Garden (Colin) Salisbury Playhouse Kate Saxon
The Backroom (Charles) Soho Theatre Jonathan Lloyd
The Last Sortie (Grant) King’s Head George Layton
Franziska (Hofmiller/Almer) The Gate Georgina Van Welie
Richard II (Aumerle/Welsh Captain) London Pleasance Philip Joseph
The Tempest Brave New World Spencer Hinton

 

Radio

Tumanbay (Gregor) Goldhawk Productions John Dryden
The Reluctant Spy (Karl/Jeremy) BBC Radio 4 John Dryden
I'm Still The Same Paul (Secretary of State et a BBC Radio 3 Claire Grove
Shakespeare's Vortigern And Rowena (Henry Ireland) BBC Radio 4 Marc Beeby
Fabulous (Joh BBC Radio 4 John Nicholls
The Caspar Logue Affair (Kindermann) BBC Radio 4 Abigail Le Fleming
Nyama (Cult Leader) BBC Radio 4 Peter Kavanagh
Lennon, A Week In The Life (Homeless Man) BBC Radio 4 Jessica Dromgoole
The Believers (Reverend Michaels) BBC Radio 4 Toby Swift
North By Northamptonshire (Ken) BBC Radio 4 Claire Jones
Stephen Merchant Show (Regular guest) BBC 6 Music
The Devil Was Here Yesterday (La Guacha) BBC Radio 3 Toby Swift
Maiden’s Trip BBC Kirsten Cameron
The Devil Was Here Yesterday BBC Toby Swift