STEWART
WRIGHT

Television

Doctor Who (Alan) BBC Wayne Yip
Marley's Ghosts (Sergent Hatfield) Gold Jonathan Gershfield
I Want My Wife Back (Curtis) BBC 1 Paul Norton Walker
The Nightmare World of HG Wells (Clarence) Sky Arts Adrian Shergold
Love and Marriage (Kevin - series reg) ITV Debbie Isitt
Filth: The Mary Whitehouse Story (Malcolm) BBC Andy De Emmony
Love Soup (Jeff) BBC BBC Sandy Johnson
Bonkers (John Lewis - series reg) Lime Pictures Juliet May/Jim Doyle/Rob Evans
Seven Second Delay Granada Television Phil John
Spooks Kudos Julian Holmes
The Bearded Ladies BBC Dominic Brigstocke
Doc Martin (PC Mark Mylow - series reg) ITV Ben Bolt, Minkie Spiro
Dirty Filthy Love (Rhodri) ITV Adrian Shergold
Directed By Jim Leonard BBC Ed Dyson
Celeb (Matthew) BBC Ed Bye
I Saw You Granada Television Tom Vaughn
Murder in Mind (Steve) BBC Television Ferdinand Fairfax
Ready When You Are Mr McGill (Jeff) WTTV Paul Seed
Wild West (PC Alan - series reg) BBC Jonathan Gershfield/ Juliet May
Armadillo (Marius Van Meer) BBC Howard Davies
Black Books BBC Nick Wood
Coupling (Harry) BBC Martin Dennis
Lee Evans: So What Now? (Terry) BBC Tony Dow
Rescue Me (Eddie Chisholm - series reg) Tiger Aspect Kate Dennis/Julian Holmes/ Christine Langan
My Hero BBC John Stroud
The Vicar Of Dibley BBC Gareth Carrivick
World Of Pub (Various) BBC Michael Cumming
Heartburn Hotel BBC Dewi Humphries
People Like Us (Nick Levick) BBC John Morton/ Paul Schlesinger
Smack The Pony (Groom) Channel 4 Roberto Bangura
Alexei Sayle Show (Various) BBC Edgar Wright
Chalk BBC Juliet May
The Round Tower Festival Film & Television Alan Grint

 

film

Nativity 3 (Uncle Henry) Mirrorball Productions Debbie Isitt
Incendiary (Charlie) Film Council/Film 4 Sharon Maguire
Out Of Here Sound Film Chino Moya
World Of Wrestling (Mr Kendo) Film Club Ben Gregor
A Good Year Stripe Productions Ridley Scott
Best Man (Harry) Best Man Films Stefan Schwartz
If Only (Mike) Intermedia Gil Junger
Ali G Inda House Working Title Mark Mylod
Bridget Jones Diary Working Title Sharon Maguire
Dog Eat Dog (Eastwood) Film 4 Moody Shoaibi
High Heels & Low Lifes Buena Vista Mel Smith
Cucciolo Filmauro Neri Parenti
Fierce Creatures Fish Productions Fred Skepsi

 

THEATRE

The Railway Children (Perks) UK Tour Paul Jepson
Dick Whittington and his Cat Lyric Theatre Dan Herd
World Cup Final 1966 (Ray Wilson/Jimmy Greaves/Ken Wolstenhulme) Bristol Old Vic Tom Morris
Wild Oats (John Dory) Bristol Old Vic Mark Rosenblatt
Does My Society Look Big In This? Bristol Old Vic Tom Morris
Swallows and Amazons (Roger Walker) National/West End/Bristol Old Vic Tom Morris
The Department Of Smelling Pistakes(Ivan Abramovich) Publick Transport John Nicholson
Muscle (Dan) Hull Truck / Bristol Old Vic Lee Lyford
Misconception (Noel) Assembly Rooms/ Edinburgh Fringe Katie Mcaleese
The Nothing Show (One Man Show) Jacksons Lane / Tobacco Factory/Tour Craig Edwards
Earls of the Court (Co-writer) Edinburgh Fringe Stewart Wright/ Will Adamsdale
Neville's Island (Angus) Birminham Rep Paul Raffield
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Bottom) Bristol Old Vic David Farr
The Madness of George III(The Prince Of Wales) West Yorkshire Playhouse Rachel Kavanaugh
All My Sons (Frank Lubey) National Theatre Howard Davies
Love & The Art Of War King's Head Theatre Peter Kavanagh
An Audience with a Queen Riverside Studios David Prescott
The Magistrate Chichester/ Savoy Theatre Nicholas Broadhurst

 

Radio

Earls of the Court (Lloydy)(Co-writer with Will Adamsdale - 6 Episodes) BBC Radio 4 Sasha Yevtushenko
Strangers on Trains (26 Characters)(Co-writer with Nat Segnit - 6 Episodes) BBC Radio 4 Steven Canny