TOM
GODWIN

Television

Joe All Alone (The Watcher) CBBC Beryl Richards
Coronation Street (Drew - 6 eps) ITV Alan Grint
Holby City (Sonny Lomax) BBC David Petrarca
Knightfall (Tessier) Stillking Films David Petrarca
Taboo (Surgeon - 2 eps) BBC Anders Engstrom
Quacks (Mr Smiles) BBC2 Andy de Emmony
The Hollow Crown: Henry VI, pt 2 (Keeper 1) Neal Street Productions Dominic Cooke
My Mad Fat Diary (Army Captain) E4/Tiger Aspect Anthony Phillipson/Luke Snelling
Family Tree (P.C. Malcolm Trotter) BBC Christopher Guest
Doctors (Darren) BBC Jordan Hogg
Psychoville (Mime Artist) BBC Matt Lipsey
Holby City (Dave Carson) BBC Dominic Leclerc
Voyage of Discovery BBC Annabel Gillings
The Power of Art BBC Claire Bevan
Grease Monkeys BBC Dominic Keavey
Waking the Dead (Ian Atkinson - 2 eps) BBC Andy Hay
My Dad’s the Prime Minister BBC
D-Day Landings BBC
Battleplan BBC Danielle Peck
Sword of Honour BBC Bill Anderson
Eastenders BBC Menhaj Huda
Anchor Me ITV Patrick Lau

 

film

The Last Dragonslayer Blueprint Pictures Jamie Stone
The Danish Girl Working Title Films Tom Hooper
Alice In Wonderland: Through the Looking Glass (Pimlick Hightopp) Disney James Bobin
About Time (Prompter) Working Title Richard Curtis

 

THEATRE

Tina the Musical (Phil Spector) Aldwych Theatre Phyllida Lloyd
City of Glass (Quinn) Lyric Hammersmith Theatre Leo Warner
The Woman in Black (Mr Kipps) Fortune Theatre Robin Herford
Macbeth (Porter/1st Murderer) The Armory, New York Kenneth Branagh/ Rob Ashford
To Kill a Mockingbird (Mr Radley/Mr Gilmer) Regent's Park Theatre Tim Sheader
Cinderella (Stepbrother) St James' Theatre Sally Cookson
The Taming of the Shrew (Biondello) Shakespeare's Globe Toby Frow
Bingo (Wally) Young Vic Theatre Angus Jackson
Crash of the Elysium Manchester International Festival Felix Barrett
Get Santa! Royal Court Anthony Neilson
Earthquakes in London National Theatre Rupert Goold
Enron Chichester/Royal Court/West End Rupert Goold
Victory Iceni Productions/Arcola Amelia Nicholson
Volpone Royal Exchange Greg Hersov
Secret Heart Royal Exchange Wils Wilson
Professor Bernhardi OSC The Arcola Mark Rosenblatt
Elizabeth Rex Birmingham Rep Jonathan Church
We can be Heroes Company F.Z. Flick Ferdinando
Skylight Vaudeville Theatre Richard Eyre
Henceforward Derby Playhouse Karl Wallace
Arsenic and Old Lace Blow Up Theatre Edinburgh Festival Marcello Magni
Signals of Distress The Flying Machine, SoHo Rep NY Joshua Carlebach
Somebody to Love Blow Up Theatre, Edinburgh Festival Dominic Burdess