VINCENT
RIOTTA

Television

Mr Selfridge IV (D'Ancona - 4 eps) ITV Bill Anderson
Endeavour (Harry Rose) ITV Sandra Goldbacher
Spotless (DCI Kennedy - 3 eps) Tandem/Canal + Pascal Chaumel
Da Vinci's Demons I & II (Urbino - 8 eps) Starz Paul Wilmshurst/Michael J. Bassett/Charles Sturridge/Peter Hoar
Romeo & Juliet (Capulet) Lux Vide Ricardo Donna
Strike Back (Mousawi) Left Bank/Sky Paul Wilmshurst
New Tricks (Levy Bassano) BBC Brian Grant
The Hour II (Raphael Cilenti - 5 eps) BBC Sandra Goldbacher
Caruso (Stitch) Ciao Ragazzi Stefano Reali
Aurelio Zen: Rat King/Cabal/Vendetta (Giorgio De Angelis) BBC1/Left Bank Jon Jones, Christopher Menaul,John Alexander
Amanda Knox: Murder on Trial in Italy (Prosecutor Mignini) Lifetime Robert Dornhelm
Hustle (Carlo Bachini) BBC/Kudos Colin Teague
Pope Pius XII (Dante Cimino) Lux Vide Christian Duguay
The Falcon and The Dove (Colonna - 6 eps) DAP Italy Giorgio Serafini
Intelligence (Mariani - 6 eps) Taodue Film Alexis Cahill
Little Dorrit (Hotel Proprietor) BBC Adam Smith
A Touch of Frost: Dead End (Townsend) ITV Roger Bamford
Einstein (Slizard) Ciao Ragazzi Lillian Cavani
Il Capo Dei Capi (Tommaso Buscetta) Mediaset Alexis Sweet, Enzo Monteleone
Squadra Anti-Mafia (Micky) Canale 5 Beniamino Catena, Pierre Belloni
Corleone (Masino Buscetta)
Nuclear Secrets (Brugioni) BBC Matthew Wortman
Don Matteo (Cavallo Vincente) Lux Vide Carmine Elia
Giovanni Falcone (Rudy Giuliani) Cinerby Pictures Andrea Frazzi/Antonio Frazzi
The Bill (George/Ian/Rixon) 3 eps Talkback Thames Chris King
Alias (Dr. Viadro)
Monk (Dmitri) NBC
La Bella Bettien (Rico Morales) Shooting Star Productions Hans Pro
Submerged (Harold Prebble) NBC James Keach
Jag (Ambassador Yori) NBC Alan J Levi
Babylon 5 (Porek) Syndicated Stephen Furst
Dark Skies (Simon Rodia) NBC Stephen L Posey
NewsRadio (Photographer) NBC Tom Cherones
Tracy Takes On... (Pasquale) HBO Don Scardino
Mr & Mrs Smith (Ilya) CBS Michael Zinberg
Pie In The Sky (Chief Supt. Barry Simmonds) Witzend Colin Gregg
Agatha Christie: Poirot (Mario Asconio) LWT Brian Farnham
Shadow of the Noose (Herbert Bennett) BBC Sebastian Graham Jones
The Play on One: The Party (Richard Maine) BBC Sebastian Graham Jones
A.D. (Stephen - 5 eps) NBC Stuart Cooper
Travelling Man (Ollie) Granada TV Charles Kitchen

 

film

Entebbe (Dan Shomron) Storyworks Productions Jose Padilha
Black Butterfly (Lt. Carcano) Ambi Pictures Brian Goodman
55 Steps (James Adams) Elsani Film Bille August
An American Exorcism (Father Ryan Stone) Mopicom Edward Boase
Honour (The Boss - short film) Fade In Productions Rocky Palladino
The Chinese Widow (Jimmy Doolittle) Zhejiang Roc Pictures Bille August
In Guerra Per Amore (Major James Maone) Wildside Pierfrancesco Dilberto
Inferno (Death Mask Guard) Sony Pictures Ron Howard
Tender Eyes (Henry) FJFM Productions Alfonso Bergamo
Rush (Lauda's Mechanic) Exclusive Media Group Ron Howard
Third Person (Jerry) Corsan Paul Haggis
Goltzius & The Pelican Company(Cardinal Ricardo del Monte) Kasander Film Company Peter Greenaway
Butterfly Zone: Il Senso della Farfella (Uomo) Play Phoenix Production Luciano Capponi
Batman: The Dark Knight (Cop) Cape Road Prods Chris Nolan
Nine (Luigi) Miramax Rob Marshall
Shadow Man (Harry) Sony Home Entertainment Steven Collins
The Listening/In Ascolto (Frank Vaughn) Echo Film Giacomo Martelli
The Moon and The Stars (Tumiati) Box Films John Irvin
Fade to Black (Alberto Cavan) Endgame Entertainment Oliver Parker
Revolver (Benny) Europa Corp Guy Ritchie
Unstoppable (Miller) Millenium Films David Carson
Answer Me/Nel Mio Amore (Jacques) Italian International Film Susanna Tamore
Belly of the Beast (Fitch McQuaid) Century Time Siu Tung-Ching
Nema Problema (Lorenzi) Independent Movie Company Giancarlo Bocchi
Nine Lives (Miller) Nuimage Productions David Carson
Under the Tuscan Sun (Martini) Touchstone Pictures Audrey Wells
Callas Forever (Phillip) Catlea Films Franco Zeffirelli
The Good War MiBAC Giorgio Serafini
Captain Correlli’s Mandolin Universal John Madden
Dancing at the Blue Iguana Moonstone Entertainment Michael Radford
Heaven Miramax Tom Tykwer
Texas 66 (Giovanni) Orango Film Giorgio Serrafinni
Ballad of the Nightingale August Entertainment Guy Greville Morris
Falling Sky (Mr Hanes) Shar Visions Russ Brandt
In Love and War New Line Cinema Richard Attenborough
The Composition (Peter) (Short Film) FJFM Productions Alfonso Bergamo
Hunted (George) Chocolate (Short Film) Albino Productions Gabriela Isas
Hook-Armed Man (Lou) (Short Film) Greg Chwerchak
A Little Worm (Al Capone) (Short Film) Buena Vista International Marc Benardout

 

THEATRE

A Steady Rain (Denny) Theatre Royal Bath David Grindley
Enduring Freedom (Tom) Finborough Theatre Roland Jacquarello
Fridays at Seven Court Theatre, Hollywood
All My Sons Birmingham Rep
True West Shared Experience
A Streetcar Named Desire Leicester Haymarket
The Corsican Brothers Abbey Theatre, Dublin
Salome National Theatre
A View From the Bridge Young Vic
Romeo and Juliet Young Vic
Measure for Measure Young Vic
Flashpoint Young Vic
Deathwatch Young Vic
Sex Please We’re Italian Young Vic
OI For England Roundabout Company
Example Nottingham Playhouse