WILLIAM
TAPLEY

Television

Eastenders (Ross Abernethy) BBC1 David Moor
Doctors (Adam Quinn) BBC Oliver Krimpas
Fleming (Marine Commander Samuels) Sky Mat Whitecross
Spooks (Victor Elliot) BBC Alrick Riley
Holby City (5 eps) BBC Philip Gawthorne
Caught in a Trap ITV Michael Samuels
Bonekickers BBC1 James Strong
Ultimate Force ITV Laurence Moody
Wire in the Blood Coastal Prods for ITV Terry McDonagh
Powers BBC Brian Farnham
Doctors BBC Alice Troughton
All About Me ITV Richard Boden
Family Affairs Thames Penny Shales
DreamTeam Hewland Int David Penn
Judge John Deed BBC Jonny Campbell
Heartbeat YTV Paul Walker/Gerry Mill
Trial and Retribution La Plante Prod. Aisling Walsh
Peak Practice Carlton Barbara Rennie
Band of Brothers HBO David Nutter
The Bill Thames Mike Cocker
The Relic Hunters GTV Ian Toynton
Happy Birthday Shakespeare BBC Nick Hurran
Family Money C4 Renny Rye
Back Up (2 series- reg) BBC Jan Sargent/Bob Blagden/Douglas Mackinnon
High Road (series reg) STV Nicholas Ferguson/Oliver Horsbrough
Which Way to the War ITV Roy Gould
Scottish Passport STV Chris Webster
Buccaneers BBC Philip Saville
A Breed of Heroes BBC Diarmuid Lawrence
Thank-you Mr Atkins (Pilot) BBC Charles Garland
Under The Hammer ITV Robert Tronson

 

film

Survivor (Marine) Nu Image/Millenium Films James McTeigue
Malice In Wonderland Future Films Simon Fellows
The Imaginary Girl (Short) Spool Films Richard Porter
The Contract Nu Image Bruce Beresford
Stormbreaker Samuelson Stormbreaker Geoff Sax
Second in Command Clubdeal Blowback Film Company Simon Fellowes
V for Vendetta Warner Brothers James McTeague
Submerged Nu Image
The Upside of Anger Media 8 Entertainment Mike Binder
Enemy Within Nu Image Tony Hickox
Johnny English Working Title Peter Howitt

 

THEATRE

Mamma Mia Prince of Wales Theatre Phyllida Lloyd
As You Like It (Oliver) Rose Theatre Kingston Stephen Unwin
Dirty Dancing (Jake Housman) Aldwych Theatre Jenny Sawyer
The Story of Vasco Orange Tree Adam Barnard
Inconceivable West Yorkshire Playhouse Laurence Boswell
The Night Before Christmas Bridewell Clive Paget
Not About Heroes Not the National Peter Symonds
Hamlet West Yorkshire Playhouse Philip Franks
Case of the Rebellious Susan Orange Tree Auriol Smith

 

Radio

The Archers (series reg) BBC Radio 4 Peter Lesley-Wilde