AIDEEN
MALONE (Lighting Designer)

THEATRE

Much Ado About Nothing Watford Palace Brigid Larmour
A Monster Calls Bristol Old Vic/Old Vic London Sally Cookson
East is East Bolton Octagon Ben Occhipinti
Brighton Rock Theatre Royal York/UK Tour Esther Richardson
Napoleon Disrobed Theatre Royal Plymouth/Arcola Kathryn Hunter
The Conquest of the South Pole Liverpool Everyman Nick Bagnall
The Fiddler on the Roof Liverpool Everyman Gemma Bodinetz
La Strada Belgrade Coventry/ UK Tour/The Other Palace Sally Cookson
Peter Pan National Theatre Sally Cookson
Frankenstein Salisbury Playhouse Living Spit
Be Brave UK Tour Redcape Theatre
Raisin' in the Sun UK Tour Eclipse Theatre
Sleeping Beauty Bristol Old Vic (BOV) Sally Cookson
Romeo and Juliet The Rose, Kingston Sally Cookson
Operation Flying Carpet Polka Theatre Rosamunde Hutt
Blood Soho Theatre Tamasha
Kes Cast, Doncaster Kully Thiarai
Last Train to Scarborough Stephen Joseph Theatre Chris Monks
Alice in Wonderland Bolton Octagon Elizabeth Newman
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe The Rose, Kingston Ciaran McConville
The Book York Theatre Royal Flying Cloud
Hetty Feather Duke of York's Sally Cookson
Saturday Night Sunday Morning Mercury, Colchester Tony Casement
Jane Eyre National Theatre/BOV/UK Tour Sally Cookson
The Glee Club Cast, Doncaster Esther Richardson
Duck Z-arts, Manchester Julia Samuels
Of Mice and Men Nottingham Playhouse Giles Croft
Under a Foreign Sky Unicorn Theatre Theatre Centre
Napoli West Yorkshire Playhouse Flying Cloud
The Day the Waters Came Unicorn Theatre Theatre Centre
There are Mountains HMP Askam Grange Clean Break
Beach Road UK Tour Red Cape
Romeo and Juliet Mercury, Colchester Salida Productions
From Newbury with Love UK Tour Red Cape
Rigged Unicorn Theatre Theatre Centre
Life X 3 Windmill Theatre Sarah Esdaile
The Wizard of Oz Royal & Derngate, Northampton Laurie Sansom
Lighten Up Unicorn Theatre Theatre Rites
Delirium Peacock Theatre, Dublin Theatre O
The Thought That Counts Barbican Pit Theatre Rites
Getting Married UK Tour Yellow Earth/Phillippe Cherbonnier
Dogs UK Tour Yellow Earth/Kwong Loke
James and the Giant Peach Bolton Octagon Sarah Esdaile
Goldilocks Lyric Theatre Sally Goldsworthy
In One Ear Lyric Studio Theatre Rites
Much Ado About Nothing Salisbury Playhouse Doug Rintoul
Ion Mercury Colchester David Hunt
Coyote on a Fence Royal Exchange Manchester/Duchess Sarah Esdaile
Greed UK Tour Clod Ensemble
Alice UK Tour Kaos Theatre
Silver Swan Linbury Studio Clod Ensemble
Yerma UK Tour Chuck Mike
Flamingos Bush Theatre Mike Bradwell
BodyProject UK Tour Clod Ensemble
Double Agency UK Tour Split Britches/Clod Ensemble
Kiss My Echo UK Tour Split Britches/Clod Ensemble
'Tis Pity She's a Whore GSMD Edward Kemp
A Place at the Table Bush Theatre Julie Anne Robinson
Apache Tears BAC Nancy Duguid
The Shadow Boxer BAC Arlette Kim George
Hijra Bush Theatre Ian Brown
Mountain Language/Landscape Oval House Jessica Higgs
Dogs Barking Bush Theatre Mike Bradwell
Hyacinth Blue Lyric Studio Julie Anne Robinson
Lady Grey/it's a small house and we've lived in it always Purcell Rooms Clod Ensemble/Split Britches
Anna Karenina The Drum, Plymouth Lisa Clarke
The Bone Room Young Vic Studio Janet Gordon
The Suppliants The Gate James Kerr
The Boys Next Door Grace Theatre Sarah Esdaile
Black Champagne ICA Katrin Magrowitz
Maximum Legroom Operating Theatre Museum Joanna Dudley

DANCE

Kaash International Tour Akram Khan Co.
Now You See It UK Tour Probe
Imbalance UK Tour Joli Vyann
Unkindest Cut Pavilion Dance Sadhana Dance Co.
Todot Dublin Dance Festival/Brisbane Liz Roche
Stateless UK Tour Joli Vyann
Myt People Aberystwyth Arts Centre Gwyn Emberton
Under My Skin Pavilion Dance Sadhana Dance Co.
Sense of Beauty The Place ARC Dance
Devil's Mischief The Place Smith Dance Theatre
Elixir UK Tour Sadhana Dance Co.
Agnes and Walter UK Tour Smith Dance Theatre
Brown Bomber Sadler's Wells HMDT
The Shiver The Place Sadhana Dance Co.
Quimeras Edinburgh International Festival Paco Pena
Cypher UK Tour Angika Dance Co.
Flamenco sin Fronteras Sadler's Wells Paco Pena
Ether The Place Angika Dance Co.
A Compas Peacock Theatre Paco Pena
Bhakti The Place Angika Dance Co.
Hatch Purcell Rooms Moya Michael
Related Rocks Queen Elizabeth Hall Akram Khan Co.
Polaroid Feet Purcell Rooms Akram Khan Co.
Pulse of Tala UK Tour Angika Dance Co.
The Last Battle Peacock Theatre Tom Sapsford
La Tete The Place Jasmin Vardimon
At the End of the Pier The Place Sarah Fahie
Still Ringing Banana Warehouse Melanie Pappenheim

OPERA

Teseo Hackney Empire ETO/James Conway
Country Matters Hackney Empire ETO/Liam Steel
Tosca Hackney Empire ETO/Tim Carroll
Jenufa Hackney Empire ETO/James Conway
Dialogues of the Carmelites Royal College of Music Jude Kelly
Mary Queen of Scots Hackney Empire ETO/James Conway
Cosi fan Tutti Hackney Empire ETO/Timothy Walker
The Marriage of Figaro Hackney Empire ETO/Paul Miller
A Midsummer Night's Dream Hackney Empire ETO/James Conway
Maskarade GSMD Martin Lloyd Evans
Ariodante Hackney Empire ETO/James Conway
The Turn of the Screw Hackney Empire ETO/Adrian Osmond
On Thee We Fed ENO Works Rupert Goold
Escape from the Seraglio Riverside Studios Paul Jepson
Orfeo and Euridice Riverside Studios Paul Jepson
The Lighthouse BAC Robert Shaw

INSTALLATION

Flight Sovereign House, Brighton Ben Adams Architects
Move Choreograph You Hayward Gallery Hayward Gallery
Pirates Ahoy Discover Children's Centre Sally Goldsworthy
Hans Christian Anderson British Library Theatre Rites
Carribeam Calling Discover Children's Centre Sally Goldworthy